ความคาดหวังของสหกรณ์ที่กู้เงินจากกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดยโสธร
dc.contributor.advisor: อนุชา ภูริพันธุ์ภิญโญ
dc.contributor.author: วัชราภรณ์ ไชยนา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพที่ว่ไปของสหกรณ์ที่ก้เูงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดยโสธร 2) ระดับความคาดหวังของสหกรณ์ที่กู้เงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดยโสธรและ 3) ปัญหาอุปสรรคของสหกรณ์ที่กู้เงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ในจังหวัด ยโสธร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการและฝ่ายจัดการของสหกรณ์ที่กู้จากเงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดยโสธร ในปี งบประมาณ พ.ศ. 2557 รวมทั้งสิ้น 123 คน จำนวน 9 สหกรณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของสหกรณ์ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการ ร้อยละ 79.7 และฝ่ายจัดการ ร้อยละ 20.3 ส่วนใหญ่จะดำรงตำแหน่งในสหกรณ์ไม่เกิน 5 ปี ร้อยละ 88.6 เป็นสหกรณ์ขนาดใหญ่ ร้อยละ 39.8 มีสมาชิกไม่เกิน 1,000 คน ร้อยละ 63.4 เป็นสหกรณ์ที่ดำเนินธุรกิจ 2 ประเภทเท่ากัน คือธุรกิจการรับฝากเงินและธุรกิจจัดหาสินค้ามาจำหน่าย ร้อยละ 69.9 เหตุผลที่สหกรณ์กู้เงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์เพราะอัตราดอกเบี้ยต่ำกว่าเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับแหล่งเงินกู้อื่น ร้อยละ 77.2 อัตราดอกเบี้ยสูงสุดที่สหกรณ์ยอมรับได้ร้อยละ 1-5 ต่อปี ร้อยละ 92.7 วงเงินที่สหกรณ์คาดว่าเพียงพอต่อ 1 ฤดูกาลผลิต ร้อยละ 59.3 ได้รับคำแนะนำเงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์โดยเจ้าหน้าที่ลงพื้นที่ ณ ที่ตั้งสหกรณ์เพื่อชี้แจง ร้อยละ 80.5 การแก้ไขปัญหากับวิธีปฏิบัติจะสอบถามจากเจ้าหน้าที่สำนักงานสหกรณ์จังหวัด ร้อยละ 85.4 2) ความคาดหวังของสหกรณ์ที่กู้เงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดยโสธร โดยรวมทั้ง 5 ด้าน มีความคาดหวังในระดับมากทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านภาพรวมต่อเงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ มีความคาดหวังสูงสุด รองลงมาด้านการให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่ในจังหวัดด้านหลักเกณฑ์การให้เงินกู้/ด้านกระบวนการ ด้านอัตราดอกเบี้ยและเงินกู้ และด้านแนวทางการพัฒนาเงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ตามลำดับ 3) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะจากผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่มีข้อเสนอแนะ เกี่ยวกับเงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์เสนอให้กองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ควรคิดดอกเบี้ยในอัตราที่ต่ำ ร้อยละ 45.46 แนวทางพัฒนาเงินกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ เสนอให้กองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ควรมีเงินกู้ดอกเบี้ยต่ำ เพื่ช่วยเหลือสหกรณ์ให้มีความเข้มแข็ง ร้อยละ 60.00 ส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการให้กองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ดำเนินการต่อไป โดยให้เหตุผลว่า กองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์มีอัตราดอกเบี้ยต่ำ ร้อยละ 54.84 ข้อเสนอแนะอื่น ต้องการให้ปรับปรุงการจัดชึ้น อัตราดอกเบี้ยใหม่โดยเฉพาะสหกรณ์ขนาดเล็ก ร้อยละ 42.86
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent study were 1 ) to study general state of cooperatives that took out loans from the Cooperative Development Fund in Yasothon Province; 2 ) the level of their expectation for the loans from the Cooperative Development Fund; and 3 ) problems, constraints, and suggestions of the cooperatives that took out loans from the Cooperative Development Fund. The population in this study was 123 cooperative officials from 9 cooperatives who were on the operating committee and were in the management section of the cooperatives that took out loans from the Cooperative Development Fund in Yasothon Province in the fiscal year 2014. The data were collected by using questionnaires at 0.94 confidence value. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data was frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: 1 ) The studied officials were on the operating committee were 79.7%, while 20.3% of them were in the management section, 88.6% of them sat on the position less than 5 years, 39.8% of them worked in a big cooperative, while 63.4% of them worked in a small cooperative that had members less than 1,000 persons. The 69.9% of them worked in a cooperative that operated in savings business and product procuring/distributing business, 77.2% of them decided to take out loans from the Cooperative Development Fund because its interest rates were lower than the rates of other loan sources, 92.7% of them accepted to pay the interest rates not higher than 1-5% of their loans, and 59.3% of them expected that their loans were sufficient for 1 production season. Besides, 80.5% of them were suggested about the Cooperative Development Fund by cooperative officials who explained them all the details at their cooperative site, and 85.4% of them found a solution to their problems and knew how to practice properly by consulting with the officials of the Office of Provincial Cooperative. 2 ) The overall expectation of the cooperatives that took out loans from the Cooperative Development Fund of Yasothon Province was at high level in all 5 aspects, ranging from the aspect of the image of the Cooperative Development Fund which the studied officials had expectation for at the highest level, the aspect of their servicing, the aspect of regulations for giving them loans/procedure, the aspect of interest rates and loans, to the aspect of guidelines for developing the Cooperative Development Fund. 3) The considering problems, constraints, and suggestions of the studied officials about the Cooperative Development Fund, it was found that 45.46% of them suggested that the fund loans should have had low interest rates; about the guidelines for developing the fund, 60.00% of them suggested that the fund should have given them loans with low interest rates to strengthen their cooperative; about their need for the fund, 54.84% of them suggested that the fund should have been operated further because the fund had low interest rates; and about other suggestions, 42.86% of them suggested that the range of interest rates should have been improved to be lower interest rates for their cooperative, especially for small ones.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: กองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์
dc.subject.other: การกู้ยืม
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: ความคาดหวังของสหกรณ์ที่กู้เงินจากกองทุนพัฒนาสหกรณ์ในจังหวัดยโสธร
dc.title.alternative: Cooperatives' expectation for Cooperative Development Fund Loan in Yasothon Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)