แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพัทลุง
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุมาลี สังข์ศรี | |
| dc.contributor.author | สมเกียรติ รัตนบุรี | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมประสงค์ วิทยเกียรติ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชลทิตย์ เอี่ยมสำองค์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2007 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2550 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การศึกษานอกระบบ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษาของผู้สูงอายุ (2) ศึกษาความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษา (3) ศึกษาปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ และ (4) สังเคราะห์แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรม การศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพัทลุง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่ายและเจ้าหน้าที่ที่จัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาให้กับผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพัทลุงได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง รวม 342 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามผู้สูงอายุและแบบสัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ตรวจสอบคุณภาพ เครื่องมือตามวิธีของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง ตอนที่ 2.1.2.2 และตอนที่ 3 เท่ากับ 0.92, 0.94 และ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านสภาพการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมผู้สูงอายุได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษาที่เทศบาลเมืองพัทลุงจัดให้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเข้าร่วมที่ศูนย์ผู้สูงอายุ 2) ด้านความต้องการกิจกรรมการศึกษา ผู้สูงอายุต้องการความรู้ในด้านศาสนา วัฒนธรรม ด้านสวัสดิการ ด้านสุขภาพ ตามลำดับ และต้องการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ณ ที่ศูนย์ผู้สูงอายุมากที่สุด 3) ด้านปัญหาการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม พบว่าผู้สูงอายุมีปัญหาด้านสุขภาพมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือปัญหาการเดินทางมาที่ศูนย์ผู้สูงอายุ 4) ด้านแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาสําหรับผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพัทลุง พบว่าด้านประเภทกิจกรรมที่ควรจัดแก่ผู้สูงอายุ ได้แก่ กิจกรรมด้านสุขภาพ ด้านศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม ด้านสวัสดิการ ด้านสังคมและนันทนาการ ตามลำดับ โดยจัดที่ศูนย์ผู้สูงอายุ สำหรับผู้จัดกิจกรรมควรมีความรู้เฉพาะด้านตามประเภทกิจกรรม สำหรับสื่อในการจัดกิจกรรมถ้าเป็นสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ควรเขียนเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ มีภาพประกอบ ถ้าเป็นการจัดกิจกรรมทางวิทยุโทรทัศน์ ควรเป็นเวลา 06.00-08.00 น. สำหรับการออกอากาศทางหอกระจายข่าว ผู้สูงอายุพร้อมที่อยู่รับฟังเวลา 06.00-07.00 น.มากที่สุด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the study were to: (1) study the participation of the elderly people in educational activities; (2) study the elderly people’s needs for provision of educational activities; (3) investigate the problems in providing educational activities for the elderly people; and (4) synthesize guidelines for provision of educational activities for the elderly people in Phatthalung Municipality area. The research sample totaling 342 persons consisted of randomly selected elderly people and purposively selected officials in charge of organizing educational activities for elderly people in Phatthalung Municipality area. The research instruments included a set of questionnaire for the elderly people and an interview form for the officials. Reliability of the questionnaire was verified based on Cronbach’s method. The obtained Cronbach’s alpha coefficients for parts 2.1, 2.2, and 3 were .92, .94, and .98 respectively. The employed statistics for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings indicated that: 1) for activities participation elderly people participated in educational activities provided by Phatthalung Municipality at the moderate level. Their activity participation was at the Center for Elderly People; 2) for types of knowledge needed, elderly people needed knowledge on religion, culture, welfare, and health, respectively. They wanted to participate in activities at the Center for Elderly People most; 3) for problems faced in participating in activities provided, it was found that the elderly people faced health problem most. Next was problems of the Center for Elderly people. 4) As for guidelines for organizing educational activities for elderly people in Phatthalung Municipality area, the types of activities that should be provided were health activities, religious and cultural activities, welfare activities, social activities, and recreational activities respectively. The Center for Elderly People should be the site for activity provision. Activity organizers should be well informed in the specific activities that they organized. The printed materials should be written in the form of interview results with illustrations. Radio and television activities should be broadcasted from 6.00 - 8.00 am, and for community news tower, should be on the air from 6.00 - 7.00 am | |
| dc.identifier.doi | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2007.20 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการศึกษานอกระบบ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้สูงอายุ--การศึกษาและการสอน | |
| dc.subject.other | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลเมืองพัทลุง | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for providing educational activities for the elderly people in Phatthalung Municipality | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การศึกษานอกระบบ) |