การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางพันธุกรรมของไวรัสพีอาร์อาร์เอสเพื่อควบคุมและป้องกันโรคด้วยวัคซีนในเขตภาคเหนือตอนล่างของประเทศไทย
1
0
Issued Date
2013
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ธรรมรัฐ หรพร้อม (2013). การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางพันธุกรรมของไวรัสพีอาร์อาร์เอสเพื่อควบคุมและป้องกันโรคด้วยวัคซีนในเขตภาคเหนือตอนล่างของประเทศไทย. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/2666
Alternative Title(s)
Genetic analysis of porcine reproductive and respiratory Syndrome Virus for disease prevention and control by Lower Northern Region of Thailand
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของซากสุกรและฟาร์มสุกร 2) ลักษณะทางพันธุกรรมของเชื้อไวรัสพีอาร์อาร์เอส และ 3) แนวทางการควบคุมและป้องกันโรคพีอาร์อาร์เอสด้วยวัคซีนในเขตภาคเหนือตอนล่าง ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ ซากสุกรที่ให้ผลบวกต่อการตรวจหาสารพันธุกรรมของไวรัสพีอาร์อาร์เอส โดยศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการสัตวแพทย์ภาคเหนือตอนล่าง จำนวน 126 ตัวอย่าง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ซากสุกรจำนวน 22 ตัวอย่าง โดยการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือ แบบฟอร์มรับตัวอย่างเพื่อการชันสูตรโรค และผลการตรวจหาลำดับสารพันธุกรรมของไวรัสพีอาร์อาร์เอส วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิง พรรณนาและการทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ซากสุกรที่มีปัญหาโรคพีอาร์อาร์เอสส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 4 - 6 สัปดาห์ พันธุ์ลููกผสม ทำวัคซีนโรคอหิวาต์สุกร เลี้ยงในฟาร์มสุกรขนาดเล็กมีพ่อแม่พันธุ์ เลี้ยงในโรงเรือนพื้นปูน และใช้อาหารสำเร็จรูปจากบริษัท 2) พื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนล่างพบไวรัสพีอาร์อาร์เอส สายพันธ์ุยุโรปและสายพันธุ์อเมริกา โดยมีสัดส่วนของการตรวจพบไม่แตกต่างกัน (p>0.05) 3) การควบคุม และป้องกันโรคพีอาร์อาร์เอสด้วยวัคซีน คือ การให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคพีอาร์อาร์เอส การตรวจยืนยันสถานภาพของโรคในฟาร์ม และการเลือกใช้วัคซีนตรงกับสายพันธ์ุไวรัสที่ก่อโรค
This research aimed to study 1) basic information of pig carcasses and pig farms, 2) genetic characteristics of PRRSV, and 3) a guideline for PRRS prevention and control by vaccination in the lower northern region. The population was 126 PRRSV positive pig carcasses confirmed by the Veterinary Research and Development Center. A sample size of 22 PRRSV positive pig carcasses was chosen through the purposive sampling method. Data collection tools were the laboratory post mortem examination registration forms and PRRSV DNA sequencing for phylogenetic analysis. The statistics for analysis were descriptive statistics and Chi-square test. The results showed that 1) most of carcasses were hybrid piglets with aged 4-6 weeks that had been vaccinated against swine fever. Most of the farms were small-scale pig farms with breeding pigs on site. The pigs were raised in concrete floored enclosures and fed commercial pig feed. 2) There was no different in the proportion of occurrence between the EU strain and the US strain of PRRS virus in the lower northern region (p>0.05). 3) Guidelines for PRRS prevention and control by vaccination were to provide knowledge of PRRS to farmers, to confirm of the status of the disease in farms, and to select a vaccine to match the occurring endemic strain of virus.
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources