การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เจษฎา กาพย์ไชย
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2013
dc.date.issued: BE2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน 2) ความรู้ในบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน 3) การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านเกือบทั้งหมดเป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 52.40 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.88 คน แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.09 คน อาชีพทำสวนและทำนา รายได้ในภาคเกษตรเฉลี่ย 83,969.30 บาทต่อปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 83,234.74 บาทต่อปี รายจ่ายในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 35,233.48 บาทต่อปี มากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่งมีหนี้สินของครัวเรือน ส่วนใหญ่มีพื้นที่การเกษตรเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ของตนเองเฉลี่ย 9.95 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เป็นผู้นาชุมชน แต่เป็นอาสาสมัครเกษตรอื่น โดยเฉลี่ย 2 ประเภท 2) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านจานวนสองในสามมีความรู้ในบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะประเด็น การประสานงานในการถ่ายทอดความรู้แก่เกษตรกร การขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร และการประกาศเตือนภัยศัตรูพืช 3) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมีการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่มีการปฏิบัติมากที่สุดตามลาดับ ได้แก่ การประชาสัมพันธ์เชิญชวนเกษตรกรเข้ารับการถ่ายทอดความรู้ การประชาสัมพันธ์การขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร และการอำนวยความสะดวกและให้คำแนะนาในการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกพืชเศรษฐกิจ โดยการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมีการปฏิบัติงานในภาพรวมระดับมาก 4) ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย และอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมีความเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อการพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะประเด็นการสนับสนุนค่าใช้จ่ายในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ที่เหมาะสม การสนับสนุนเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ ในการปฏิบัติงาน และการสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์เพื่อจัดทาแปลงสาธิตการเกษตรในหมู่บ้าน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) fundamental economic and social status of village agricultural volunteers, 2) knowledge of the role performance as a village agricultural volunteer, 3) the role performance as a village agricultural volunteer, and 4) the problems and suggestions on role performance as a village agricultural volunteer. The population in this study was 2,076 village agricultural volunteers in Chiang Mai Province, 186 samples were selected by using multi-stage random sampling methodology. The data were collected by using interviewed questionnaire. The statistical methodology was used to analyze the data by computer programs including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, maximum value, minimum value, and range. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) almost all of village agricultural volunteers in Chiang Mai Province were male with an average age of 52.40 years. They finished primary education. The average number of family member was 3.88 persons, while the average number of the labor in the family was 2.09 persons. The occupation was gardener or rice farmer. The average farming income was 83,969.30 Baht/year, while the average of non-farm income was 83,234.74 Baht/year. The average farming expense was 35,233.48 Baht/year. More than a half of them had family liability. The average of occupied area was 9.95 Rai (1 Rai = 1,600 square meters). Most of them were not a community leader, except the volunteer in other agricultural sections, with an average of two positions. 2) Two-thirds of the village agricultural volunteers had knowledge of the role performance at the “most” level, especially the role performance as a coordinator in transferring knowledge to other farmers, farmer registration, and plant enemy announcement. 3) The village agricultural volunteers performed their role at “much” level, they performed at the “most” level as a public relations officer who aroused farmers in their village to be transferred knowledge and to be formally registered as a farmer, helped and introduced farmers in their village to be registered as a farmer who raised economic plants, respectively. They generally performed their role at “much” level. Hence, 4) The village agricultural volunteers generally had problems with role performance at a “little” level, but they suggestions on developing role performance at “much” level, especially in the issues of supporting budget in performing suitable roles, and supporting tools and equipment for role performance and agricultural demonstration in the village.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.329
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน--ไทย--เชียงใหม่.
dc.title: การปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่
dc.title.alternative: The role performance of village agricultural volunteers in Chiang Mai Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.329
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต