การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการส่งเสริมชุมชนเข้มแข็งบนพื้นฐาน ชุมชนาธิปไตย : กรณีศึกษา บ้านผาแดง ตำบลบ้านร้อง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2023
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
ปิติภัทร มาทา (2023). การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการส่งเสริมชุมชนเข้มแข็งบนพื้นฐาน ชุมชนาธิปไตย : กรณีศึกษา บ้านผาแดง ตำบลบ้านร้อง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/13330
Alternative Title(s)
Public participation in contributing to the community strength upon democratic community : a case study of Baan Pha Daeng, Ban Rong Sub-district, Ngao District, Lampang Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการส่งเสริมชุมชนเข้มแข็งบนพื้นฐานชุมชนาธิปไตยในพื้นที่บ้านผาแดง ตำบลบ้านร้อง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการส่งเสริมชุมชนเข้มแข็งบนพื้นฐานชุมชนาธิปไตยในพื้นที่บ้านผาแดง ตำบลบ้านร้อง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง (3) ข้อเสนอแนะ แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาของการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการส่งเสริมชุมชนเข้มแข็งบนพื้นฐานชุมชนาธิปไตยในพื้นที่บ้านผาแดง ตำบลบ้านร้อง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปางการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรมีทั้งหมด 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน กลุ่มปราชญ์ชุมชน กลุ่มบุคคลทั่วไปในชุมชน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง รวม 15 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนาผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในการส่งเสริมชุมชนเข้มแข็งบนพื้นฐาน ชุมชนาธิปไตยในพื้นที่บ้านผาแดงที่ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมหลัก 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การรวมตัวกันของสมาชิกชุมชน การสร้างเครือข่ายชุมชน การสร้างสรรค์วัฒนธรรมชุมชน และการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชุมชนแบบพึ่งพาตนเอง (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในพื้นที่บ้านผาแดง คือ การขาดความรู้ในกระบวนการจัดทำแผนชุมชน เครือข่ายชุมชนขาดความสามัคคี ไม่สามารถรวมตัวกันในการพัฒนาหมู่บ้าน รวมทั้งขาดการบริหารจัดการขับเคลื่อนกิจกรรมพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างต่อเนื่อง (3) ข้อเสนอแนะ แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาของการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาชนในพื้นที่บ้านผาแดง ดังนี้ การเพิ่มทักษะวิทยากรกระบวนการของคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านในการจัดทำแผนชุมชน การส่งเสริมกลยุทธ์กลุ่มของเครือข่ายชุมชน การปลูกฝังประชาชนให้มีวัฒนธรรมประชาธิปไตยแบบมีส่วนร่วม รวมทั้งมีการประชุมถอดบทเรียน เพื่อวางแผน ขับเคลื่อนกิจกรรมพัฒนาหมู่บ้านให้เกิดความยั่งยืนในอนาคต
The objectives of this research were to study (1) public participation in contributing to the community strength upon democratic community in the area of Baan Pha Daeng, Ban Rong Sub-district, Ngao District, Lampang Province, (2) problems and obstacles of public participation in contributing to the community strength upon democratic community in the area of Baan Pha Daeng, Ban Rong Sub-district, Ngao District, Lampang Province, (3) suggesting solutions to problems of public participation in contributing to the community strength upon democratic community in the area of Baan Pha Daeng, Ban Rong Sub-district, Ngao District. This research is a qualitative research. The 3 populations of this study were the groups of village committees, local wisdom members and general public, who were selected by a purposive sampling method in a total of 15 people. The research instruments used in this study were interview forms and descriptive data analysis. The study found that: (1) Public participation in contributing to the community strength upon democratic community in the area of Baan Pha Daeng consisting of 4 main activities i.e. gathering of community members, creating a community network, community culture creation and the development of a self-dependent community economy. (2) Problems and obstacles of public participation in the area Baan Pha Daeng are a lack of knowledge in the community development plan preparation process, unable to unite in village development, including the lack of management to drive continuous community development activities. (3) it is recommended that public participation in the area of Baan Pha Daeng can be achieved by increasing the skills of village committee facilitators in preparing community development plans, promoting group strategies of community networks cultivation citizens to have a participatory democratic political culture ,including there was also a meeting to take lessons learned to plan and drive village development activities for sustainability in the future.
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช