ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสังกัดส่วนกลาง กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช
| dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา บุญยัง | |
| dc.contributor.author | อนัญญา คงแสนคำ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยด้านการบริหารองค์การและการจัดการภาครัฐ ในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสังกัดส่วนกลาง กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช (2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสังกัดส่วนกลาง กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช (3) เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสังกัดส่วนกลาง กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติสัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (4) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสังกัดส่วนกลาง กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ข้าราชการ สังกัดส่วนกลาง กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช มีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารองค์การและการจัดการภาครัฐ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของข้าราชการ สังกัดส่วนกลาง กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ลำดับแรก คือ ด้านเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน รองลงมา คือ ด้านปริมาณงาน ด้านคุณภาพงาน และด้านความประหยัด / ความคุ้มค่าในการใช้ทรัพยากร ตามลำดับ (3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า ข้าราชการสังกัดส่วนกลางกรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช ที่มีประเภทตำแหน่งต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ (4) ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสังกัดส่วนกลาง กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช พบว่า มีจำนวน 3 ปัจจัย ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ลำดับแรก คือ ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารองค์การและการจัดการภาครัฐ รองลงมา คือปัจจัยค้ำจุน และลำดับสุดท้าย คือ ปัจจัยจูงใจ ทั้งนี้ ตัวแปรทั้ง 3 ตัว ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ได้ร้อยละ 38.90 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed (1) to study the work motivation and administrative factors for New public management of government officers in Central Administration, Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation, (2) to examine the performance efficiency of government officers in Central Administration, Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation, (3) to compare the performance efficiency of government officers in Central Administration, Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation based on personal factors, and (4) to explore the factors affecting the operational efficiency of government officers in Central Administration, Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation. This study is quantitative research. The population studied was the government officers in Central Administration, Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation, total 1,016 people. The study instrument was a survey questionnaire given to 289 government officers in Central was identified with the Taroyamane formula, with stratified sampling and sample random sampling. The statistics used to analyse the data were divided into 2 parts, comprising 1) descriptive statistics to determine the frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, and 2) inferential statistics including t-test, one-way ANOVA analysis, and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that (1) the work motivation in overview among government officers in Central Administration was at a high level, while administrative factors for New public management was at a medium level of acceptance. (2) The overall performance efficiency of government officers in Central Administration, Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation was at a high level. Considered by aspect, it was found that time aspect were the first aspects followed by quantity aspect, quality aspect and costs aspect, respectively. Further, (3) a comparison of the performance efficiency by personal factors found that the difference in position category had different performance efficiency at a 0.05 statistical significance level. Finally, (4) the factors affecting the performance efficiency of government officers in Central Administration, Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation were the administrative factors for New public management, the hygiene aspect and the motivation aspect, which can predict the performance of government officers in Central Administration at 38 per cent with a significance level of 0.05. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | ข้าราชการ--การทำงาน | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสังกัดส่วนกลาง กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the operational efficiency of government officers in Central Administration, Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |