การบังคับชำระภาษีอากรค้างตามประมวลรัษฎากร
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภาณินี กิจพ่อค้า | |
| dc.contributor.author | ธนพงศ์ ภัทรวโรดม | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎีและหลักการเกี่ยวกับการชําระภาษีอากรและการบังคับชําระภาษีอากรค้างตามมาตรา 12 แห่งประมวลรัษฎากรการใช้มาตรการบังคับทางปกครองและการบังคับคดีตามกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่งตลอดจนวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการบังคับชําระภาษีอากรค้างตามมาตรา 12 แห่งประมวลรัษฎากรโดยศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครองประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่ง และกฎหมายต่างประเทศ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา และปรับปรุงบทบัญญัติแห่งประมวลรัษฎากรและระเบียบปฏิบัติที่เกี่ยวข้อง การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยวิธีการศึกษาเอกสารจากประมวลรัษฎากร ระเบียบ คําสั่ง และแนวทางปฏิบัติของกรมสรรพากร พระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 ประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความแพ่ง คําพิพากษาของศาล ตํารากฎหมาย รายงานการวิจัย เอกสารทางวิชาการอื่น ๆ รวมทั้งข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อนําข้อมูลต่าง ๆ มาเรียบเรียงศึกษาวิเคราะห์หาข้อสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ไขปัญหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการบังคับชําระภาษีอากรค้างตามมาตรา 12 แห่งประมวลรัษฎากรมีปัญหาบางประการในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย ได้แก่ ปัญหาการใช้อํานาจเกินกวาความจําเป็น ปัญหาการกำหนดระยะเวลาให้ดําเนินการยึดหรืออายัดทรัพย์สินของผู้ค้างภาษีอากรภายใน 10 ปี หากยังขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินไม่เสร็จสิ้นให้ขายต่อไปได้โดยไม่ยุติเรื่อง ปัญหาการไม่ปฏิบัติตามหลักเกณฑ์ก่อนออกคําสั่งยึดหรืออายัดทรัพย์สินกรณีภาษีอากรค้างที่เกิดจากการประเมินตนเองตามใบแจ้งการค้างชําระภาษีอากร (บ.ช.35) และปัญหาการนํามาตรการ ทางกฎหมายอื่นมาใช้บังคับชําระภาษีอากรค้างเนื่องจากหนี้ภาษีอากรเพิ่มสูงขึ้นทุกปีผู้ศึกษาเห็นว่าควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทบัญญัติแห่งประมวลรัษฎากรและระเบียบกรมสรรพากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง กล่าวคือ กรณีผู้ค้างภาษีอากรมีทรัพย์สินเกินกว่าหนี้ภาษีอากรควรให้โอกาสได้ชี้แจงผลกระทบที่จะได้รับจากการบังคับชําระภาษีอากรค้างกับทรัพย์สินนั้นพร้อมทั้งให้เสนอวิธีการชําระภาษีอากรค้างเพื่อให้ผู้มีอํานาจใช้ดุลพินิจในการออกคําสั่งและควรกาํหนดให้เจ้าพนักงานดําเนินการเร่งรัด ยึด อายัดและขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินให้เสร็จสิ้นทุกขั้นตอนภายในสิบปีเพื่อกระทบกระเทือนผู้ค้างภาษีอากรน้อยที่สุดและควรกําหนดให้ใบแจ้งการค้างชําระภาษีอากร (บ.ช.35) เป็นคําสั่งทางปกครองเพื่อจะได้ใช้อํานาจยึด อายัด และขายทอดตลาดทรัพย์สินให้ถูกต้องตามหลักเกณฑ์ของพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ.2539 อีกทั้งควรนําวิธีการสืบหาทรัพย์สินโดยอาศัยโอกาสตามแผนยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานระบบการชําระเงินแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แห่งชาติและนําวิธีบังคับชําระภาษีอากรค้างของประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกาและสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนีมาใช้ได้แก่การยึดหน่วงทรัพย์สิน และการปรับสถานะหนี้ภาษีอากรให้มีบุริมสิทธิพิเศษเช่นเดียวกบเจ้าหนี้จํานอง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the independent study on “Enforcing Payment of Tax Arrears under the Revenue Code” is to examine the concepts, theories and principles related to tax payment and payment enforcement of tax arrears under Section 12 of the Revenue Code, the use of administrative measures, and the legal execution under the Civil Procedure Code. Further, the study conducted an analysis on the problems of tax payment enforcement under Section 12 of the Revenue Code. The analysis compared the problems against the Administrative Procedure Act, the Civil Procedure Code, and foreign laws in an attempt to suggest a solution to the problem and amend the provisions of the Revenue Code as well as its related regulations. This study was a qualitative study. A literature review was conducted covering documents on the Revenue Code, regulations and guidelines of the Revenue Department, Administrative Procedure Act BE 2539 (1996), the Civil Procedure Code, court judgments, law textbooks, research reports, other academic documents, and electronic data. The derived data were compiled and analyzed. The data eventually led to a conclusion and suggestion to tackle the problems. The findings indicated that the payment enforcement of tax arrears under Section 12 of the Revenue Code contained some enforcement obstacles. The first problem is the excessive use of power. Secondly, the problem of duration setting to seize or freeze the property of the taxpayer within 10 years, if such property has not completely been auctioned, to continue the auction without termination. Thirdly, the problem of not following the guidelines before issuing an order to seize or freeze the property, in case of tax arrears resulting from self-assessment following the Notification of Tax Arrears (B.C.35). The final problem is applying other legal measures to enforce the payment of tax arrears. Since the figure of tax arrears continuously increases annually, regulations of the Revenue Department should be amended as follows: Taxpayers with tax arrears who own properties which the values of such properties exceed the accrued tax arrears, such taxpayers should be given the opportunity to clarify the impact to be occurred to the concerned properties after enforcing the payment of tax arrears and propose methods to the payment of tax arrears so that the authority can determine how to exercise such power. Moreover, methods should be in place for the officials to promptly accelerate the seizure, freeze and auction of properties and complete all steps within 10 years so that the impact done to taxpayers with tax arrears can be kept minimum. Additionally, the Notification of Tax Arrears (B.C.35) should be determine to be an administrative order so that the competent authority can exercise the power to seize, freeze, and auction properties correctly with the guidelines following the Administrative Procedure Act BE 2539. Furthermore, National e-Payment Master Plan shall be employed to find the properties of the taxpayers with tax arrears whereas payment enforcement methods for tax arrears in the United States and the Federal Republic of Germany shall be applied which includes retention of properties and adjustment of tax arrears to possess special preferential rights in similar manner to a mortgage creditor. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การชำระภาษี | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | |
| dc.title | การบังคับชำระภาษีอากรค้างตามประมวลรัษฎากร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Enforcing payments of tax arrears under the revenue code | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |