ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะข้าราชการประเภทวิชาการของกรมสรรพากร
dc.contributor.advisor: กิ่งพร ทองใบ
dc.contributor.author: โสภณ นีละพันธ์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับสมรรถนะ /ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างส่วนบุคคลและโมเดลการเรียนรู้ และขเสนอแนะแนวทางเพื่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการประเภทวิชาการของกรมสรรพากรที่ปฏิบัติงานส่วนกลาง เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 309 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถึ่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบค่าเอส และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระดับสมรรถนะ ทั้งหมดอยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล มีระดับสมรรถนะต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ0.05 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างส่วนบุคคลและโมเดลการเรียนรู้ มีความสัมพันธ์ค่อนข้างสูงในทิศทางเดียวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 3) ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปกิบัติงาน ผู้บริหารควรให้ความสำคัญด้านการดำเนินการพัฒนาดครงการหรือแผนงานส่งเสริมความสุขคนทำงาน สร้างแรงจูงใจ รวมถึงพัมนาระบบงานให้ทันสมัยและเป็นปัจจุบัน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to study competency level of academic officials of the Revenue Department at headquarters classified by personal factors; (2) to study related factors of personal factors and 70:20:10 learning model to competency of academic officials of the Revenue Department at headquarters; and (3) to suggest the efficiency enhancement of academic officials of the Revenue Department at headquarters. The population of this quantitative research consisted with 1,355 academic officials of the Revenue Department at headquarters. The sample size was 309 officials, calculated by using the formula of Taro Yamane with cluster random sampling. The tool used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-Test, F-Test and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient. The results revealed that (1) the competency level of academic officials of the Revenue Department at headquarters was overall at the highest level. The academic officials with different age and marital status had different competency level with a statistical significance at 0.05; whereas, the rest aspects had no different; (2) the relation between 70:20:10 learning model and overall competency of academic officials of the Revenue Department at headquarters was correlated at a high level and the relationship was correlated the same direction with a statistical significant at 0.01; and (3) the suggestions of the efficiency enhancement of academic officials of the Revenue Department at headquarters that the executive should concern to the priority of development projects or plans, to promote happy workplace policy in order to motivate the officials to work, to organize the focus group or the brainstorming among the officials, to provide enough computers for the officials, and to develop workflow and up-to-date the system.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: กรมสรรพากร--ข้าราชการ--ความพอใจในการทำงาน
dc.subject.other: สมรรถนะ
dc.subject.other: ข้าราชการ--การทำงาน
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะข้าราชการประเภทวิชาการของกรมสรรพากร
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating competency of academic official of the Revenue Department
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginReformatted digital
thesis.degree.discipline: วิทยาการจัดการ
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต