ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสำนักงานสถิติจังหวัด
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
วราภรณ์ เดชครอบ (2015). ความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสำนักงานสถิติจังหวัด. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2015.207 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/12533
Alternative Title(s)
Organizational commitment of personnel in the Provincial Statistical Office
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสำนักงานสถิติจังหวัด (2) เปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสำนักงานสถิติจังหวัดจำแนกตามประเภทบุคลากร (3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสำนักงานสถิติจังหวัดและ (4) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสำนักงานสถิติจังหวัด การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร ได้แก่ บุคลากรที่เป็นข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการและลูกจ้างชั่วคราว ของสำนักงานสถิติจังหวัด (76 จังหวัด ยกเว้นกรุงเทพมหานคร) ปีงบประมาณ พ.ศ.2559 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,546 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 318 คน คำนวณโดยใช้สูตรการหาจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ ทาโร่ ยามาเน่ โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสองขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ความผูกพันต่อองค์การโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทความพยายามเพื่อประโยชน์ขององค์การ ด้านความต้องการที่จะคงอยู่เป็นสมาชิกภาพขององค์การและด้านการยอมรับในเป้าหมายและค่านิยมขององค์การ อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) เปรียบเทียบความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรสำนักงานสถิติจังหวัดในภาพรวม ระหว่างประเภทบุคลากรที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงานมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ในงานมีความผูกพันต่อองค์การโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ในงานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การมากกว่าปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน และ (4) ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ความสามัคคี การทำงานเป็นทีม และความเอาใจใส่บุคลากร ทำให้ขาดขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ข้อเสนอแนะคือ จัดกิจกรรมร่วมกันภายในองค์การ เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นและเสริมสร้างความสามัคคีของบุคลากรในองค์การ
The objectives of this study were :(1) to study level of organizational commitment of personnel in the Provincial Statistical Office; (2) to compare the organizational commitment of Personnel in the Provincial Statistical Office classified by type of personnel ; (3) to study the factors affecting the organizational commitment of Personnel in the Provincial Statistical Office; and (4) to study the problems and recommend appropriate approaches to enhance organizational commitment of personnel in the Provincial Statistical Office. This study was a survey research. Population was 1546 officials including officials, employees and temporary officials of the Provincial Statistics Offices (76 provinces except Bangkok) in 2016. Samples were 318 personnel calculated by using Taro Yamane formula. Sampling was stratified two–stage sampling method. Statistical tools employed frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance, Pearson correlation coefficient and multiple linear regression analysis. Research results revealed that: (1) an overall image of organizational commitment of personnel in the Provincial Statistical Office was at high level. The opinions regarding the willingness to devote their efforts for the benefit of the organization, the desire to remain a membership of the organization andthe acceptance of the goals and values of the organization were all at high level; (2) compare organizational commitment of personnel in the Provincial Statistical Overview classified by type of personnel, it was found indifferent; (3) an overall image of factors regarding work characteristics was at high level. Factors regarding work experiences was at high level and had positive relationship with organizational commitment and at higher value than work characteristics; and (4) The most common problems were the lack of unity, teamwork and carefulness which cause of work discouragement. The suggestion was the organization should organize mutual activities within the organization to exchange ideas and strengthen the unity of the personnel in the organization.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
Degree Name
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาการจัดการ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช