กลไกทางกฎหมายของรัฐกับการคุ้มครองเกษตรกรในระบอบเกษตรพันธสัญญาภาคปศุสัตว์ของประเทศไทย
| dc.contributor.advisor | ลาวัณย์ ถนัดศิลปกุล | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชุมพล นาครินทร์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิมาน กฤตพลวิมาน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายมหาชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาความไม่เป็นธรรมของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงปศุสัตว์ภายใต้ระบอบเกษตรพันธสัญญา 2) เพื่อศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายในการคุ้มครองเกษตรกร โดยกลไกของรัฐ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษานําไปเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายต่างประเทศ 4) เพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาความไม่เป็นธรรมในการทําเกษตรพันธสัญญาของประเทศไทย วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเก็บข้อมูลและศึกษาข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง บทบัญญัติของกฎหมาย บทความ หนังสือ วิทยานิพนธ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายต่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระบอบการทําเกษตรพันธสัญญาอาจจะเป็นระบบประกันรายได้ แต่ข้อเท็จจริงมีปัญหาอํานาจต่อรองของคู่สัญญา จึงเกิดปัญหาความไม่เป็นธรรมเสมอมา 2) ปัจจุบันได้มี พระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและพัฒนาระบบเกษตรพันธสัญญา พ.ศ.2560 ได้กำหนดให้ผู้ประกอบธุรกิจเกษตรพันธสัญญา จดแจ้งขึ้นทะเบียน จัดทําเอกสารชี้ชวน ร่างสัญญาและเปิดเผยให้เกษตรกรตรวจสอบ ก่อนทําสัญญา และการทําสัญญาต้องปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าวหากฝ่าฝืนจะมีโทษเปรียบเทียบ ปรับตามกฎหมาย และต้องมีการไกล่เกลี่ยก่อนนําคดีขึ้นสู่อนุญาโตตุลาการหรือชั้นศาล นอกจากนี้ ยังมีกลไกเชิงนโยบายของคณะกรรมการเกษตรพันธสัญญา และสภาเกษตรกรแห่งชาติ ในการเสนอแผนการพัฒนาเกษตรพันธสัญญาและปัญหาเกษตรกรต่อคณะรัฐมนตรีเพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาเกษตรกรได้ 3) เมื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบมาตราทางกฎหมายที่ใช้ภายในประเทศบางส่วนคล้ายคลึงกับกฎหมาย ต่างประเทศ อย่างไรก็ตาม 4) พระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าวคุ้มครองเฉพาะเกษตรกรบุคคลธรรมดา และไม่มีพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่ในระดับพื้นที่ในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย จึงยังมีปัญหาความไม่เป็นธรรมในระดับพื้นที่ ถึงแม้พระราชบัญญัติดังกล่าวจะมีผลบังคับใช้แล้ว ดังนั้น ควรแก้ไขนิยามเกษตรกรให้รวมถึงเกษตรกร ที่เป็นนิติบุคคลด้วยและกำหนดให้เจ้าหน้าที่กรมปศุสัตว์ กรมประมง และกรมวิชาการเกษตรเป็นพนักงาน เจ้าหน้าที่ตามกฎหมาย เพื่อควบคุมกำกับดูแลและบังคับใช้กฎหมายในระดับพื้นที่ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the thesis aim 1) to study the problem of unfairness, encountered by livestock farmers under contract farming regime; 2) to investigate a legal measures by using state protocol; 3) to analyze domestic information, obtained from studying both a legal measures and the unfair problems, by comparing with international laws; 4) to seek solutions that can solve unfairness in doing contract farming regime of farmer in Thailand This thesis is conducted on qualitative research by comparing the collected primary data from related informants with not only domestic law regulations, articles, books, and thesis but also by international laws, As a result, 1)Although the contract farming regime seems to be price insurance, and unfair problems remained between partners of the contract. 2)To cope with these issues, the government had passed legislation on the Contract Farming Promotion and Development Act in 2560, which declares that entrepreneurs in the regime must register, prepare a prospectus and a draft agreement, and reveal allimportant internal information from companies to farmers. So, they can carefully consider documents before signing of the contract. Making a contract must be completed following the law and regulations. Nonetheless, if agricultural business operators do not follow the mentioned processes, They are settled. In essence, compromising should be done before referring the dispute to arbitration or the court. On the other hand, another alternative method is possibly done through a political aspect of Contract farming Committee and National agriculture parliament offering contract farming development plan about contract farming and reporting problems of farmers to the Council of Ministers who can assign the state agencies to resolve those problems. 3) Upon the comparative analysis used legal measures in Thailand are partially similar to international laws. However, 4) the act typically protects only the individual farmers and the government officer does not have authorities to enforce the law. That is why unfair problems have been found even though the act has been manipulated. Therefore, the act should be edited the definition of individual Farmers to become corporate and assign local officers in the department of livestock, Fishery and agriculture as competent officers who can control as well as locally manipulate law enforcement. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรพันธสัญญา--ไทย--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | |
| dc.title | กลไกทางกฎหมายของรัฐกับการคุ้มครองเกษตรกรในระบอบเกษตรพันธสัญญาภาคปศุสัตว์ของประเทศไทย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Government mechanism regulations involving farmer protection in the contract farming regime of livestock in Thailand | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |