ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลการปฏิบัติงานตรวจคัดกรองมะเร็งปากมดลูกในสถานีอนามัย จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2007
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
จุฑาทิพย์ อุดคณฑี (2007). ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลการปฏิบัติงานตรวจคัดกรองมะเร็งปากมดลูกในสถานีอนามัย จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/8236
Alternative Title(s)
Factors related to the performance of cervical carcinoma screening at health centers in Suphan Buri Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มี วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ผลการปฏิบัติงานตรวจคัดกรองมะเร็งปากมดลูกในสถานีอนามัยจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี (2) ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข (3) การรับรู้บทบาทหน้าที่ (4) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานการบริหาร (5) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน (6) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลการปฏิบัติงานตรวจคัดกรองมะเร็งปากมดลูกในสถานีอนามัย จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และ (7) ปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขที่รับผิดชอบงานตรวจคัดกรองมะเร็งปากมดลูกในสถานีอนามัยชังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีทุกคน จำนวน 174 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติพรรณนา แสดงด้วยค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย
ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิชัยพบว่า (1) ผลการปฏิบัติงานตรวจคัดกรองมะเร็งปากมดลูกในสถานีอนามัยจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีผ่านเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 58.0 (2) ลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมีอายุเฉลี่ย 38.8 ปี สถานภาพสมรสคู่ และมีประสบการณ์ในการตรวจคัดกรองมะเร็งปากมดลูกในสถานีอนามัยเฉลี่ย
6.99 ปี (3) การรับรู้บทบาทหน้าที่โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (4) ปัจจัยพ้นฐานการบริหารโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (5) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (6) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลการปฏิบัติงานตรวจคัดกรองมะเร็งปากมดลูกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.001 คือ แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านปัจจัยจูงใจ และ (7) ปัญหา อุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานที่สำคัญคือกำลังคน และงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ข้อเสนอแนะคือ หัวหน้าสถานีอนามัยควรสนับสนุนกำลังคนแก่เครือข่ายสถานีอนามัย และสามารถใช้เงินบำรุงของสถานีอนามัยได้
The purposes of this descriptive research were to: (1) study the performance of cervical carcinoma screening at health centers in Suphan Buri province, (2) identify personal characteristics of health personnel, (3) study the role perception, (4) identify basic administrative factors, (5) determine the job motivation, (6) identify factors related to the performance of cervical carcinoma screening at health centers in Suphan Buri province, and (7) identify problems/obstacles and suggestions. The population in this study included all 174 health officers who were responsible for cervical carcinoma screening at health centers in Suphan Buri province. The study instrument was a questionnaire whose reliability value was 0.95. The descriptive statistics were used in data analysis including percentage, mean, standard deviation, and chi-square test. The research findings revealed the following: (1) the performance of cervical carcinoma screening passed the criteria with a score of 58.0 percent; (2) regarding health personnel’s personal characteristics, most of them were female with the average age of 38.8 years, married, and 6.99 years of cervical carcinoma screening experience; (3) the overall level of role perception was high; (4) the basic administrative factors were at a high level; (5) the overall job motivation were also at a high level; (6) the factor significantly associated with the performance of cervical carcinoma screening at health centers in Suphan Buri province was job motivation, at 0.001; and (7) the problems and obstacles were inadequate manpower and budget; and the suggestion for health center chiefs was that they should allocate manpower to the health center network and they should be authorized to use the revenue of health centers for this activity
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม.(สาธารณสุขศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550
Degree Name
สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources