การสื่อสารภายในตนเองของนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษากับการขายบริการทางเพศ
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธิติพัฒน์ เอี่ยมนิรันดร์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปัทมา สารสุข | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วัลภา สบายยิ่ง | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ทิพย์พาพร มหาสินไพศาล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2561 | |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การสื่อสารภายในตนเองที่ส่งผลต่อการขายปฏิเสธ และเลิกขายบริการทางเพศนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา 2) การสื่อสารด้านบุคลิกภาพภายในที่มีผลต่อบุคลิกภาพภายนอกต่อการตัดสินใจขายบริการทางเพศของนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) เสนอแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการขายบริการทางเพศของนักศึกษาที่ทํางานกลางคืน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์ เอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่มีข้อมูลเกี่ยวข้องผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ นักศึกษาทั้งชายและหญิงที่ทํางานกลางคืนที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการขายบริการทางเพศ จํานวน 20 คน โดยการเลือกแบบสโนว์บอลเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ จากการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การสื่อสารภายในตนเองที่ส่งผลต่อการขายบริการทางเพศของ นักศึกษาที่ทํางานกลางคืน คือฐานะทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของตนตํ่าต้อยกว่าคนอื่น ถ้าเรียนระดับ อุดมศึกษาลูกค้าจะเสนอซื้อบริการด้วยค่าตอบแทนที่มากพอ ทําให้หาเงินได้ง่ายใช้เวลาน้อย ไม่ต้องทํางานลําบากการสื่อสารภายในตนเองของนักศึกษาที่ปฏิเสธการขายบริการทางเพศ เพราะตระหนักว่าการขายบริการทางเพศจะถูกตราหน้าว่าเป็นคนไม่ดี ต้องการเรียนจบและทํางานที่มั่นคงให้ครอบครัว ภูมิใจ อยู่ในสังคมได้อย่างสง่าผ่าเผย ส่วนการสื่อสารภายในตนเองที่นักศึกษาเลิกขายบริการทางเพศ เพราะถึงจุดอิ่มตัว สามารถเก็บเงินได้ตามที่ต้องการ และต้องการมีครอบครัว 2) การสื่อสารด้านบุคลิกภาพภายในที่มีผลต่อบุคลิกภาพภายนอกต่อการตัดสินใจขายบริการทางเพศนักศึกษาจะกำหนดภาพลักษณ์ของตนให้เป็นไปตามสถานที่ เช่นกลางวันเป็นเวลาของการศึกษาบุคลิกภายนอก จะเรียบร้อยส่วนกลางคืน บุคลิกภาพภายนอกจะยั่วยวนให้สะดุดตาพร้อมต้อนรับและเอาใจลูกค้าไม่ว่าความรู้สึกนึกคิดภายในจะต่อต้านหรือไม่ยินยอมก็ตาม และ 3) แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาการขายบริการทางเพศของนักศึกษาที่ทํางานกลางคืน สรุปเป็นแบบจําลอง ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบในการวางแผน กำหนดแนวทางเฝ้าระวัง การสื่อสารภายในด้านบุคลิกภาพทั้งภายในและภายนอก ไม่ให้ตัดสินใจขายบริการทางเพศ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) intrapersonal communication patterns that affected university undergraduate students’ decisions to sell, refuse to sell or stop selling sexual services; 2) intrapersonal communication regarding inner personality that affected the outward appearance and decisions to engage in prostitution of undergraduate students in Bangkok who work at night; and 3) recommended approaches to solve the problem of university undergraduate students engaging in prostitution. This was a qualitative research. Data were analyzed from print media and electronic media as well as in-depth interviews with 20 key informants chosen through the snowball method from among both male and female university undergraduate students in Bangkok who worked at night and were at risk of engaging in the sex trade. The data collection tool was an in-depth interview form and data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that 1) the thread of intrapersonal communication among undergraduate students who worked at night that affected their decision to engage in prostitution were mainly thoughts about their economic status that was seen as below others. The students told themselves that if they were enrolled at an higher educational institution then prostitution customers would pay them compensation highly enough to earn money easily in a short time without having to work hard. For those students who refused to engage in prostitution, their intrapersonal communication was on the theme that they realized if they did they would be branded as bad people. They wanted to graduate and find a secure career so that their families would be proud and they could hold their heads high in society. As for the students who had engaged in prostitution but decided to quit, their intrapersonal communication focused on the thought that they had had enough, they had saved enough money and they wanted to start a family. 2) Intrapersonal communication regarding inner personality that affected outward appearance and decisions to engage in prostitution was mainly location based. For example, during the daytime when they were at class their appearance was respectable but when they were working at night their appearance was seductive, eye-catching, and welcoming to potential customers even if their inner feeling opposed that trait or was not willing. 3) The recommended model for solving the problem of university undergraduate students who work at night engaging in prostitution can be summarized as setting plans to guard and check on one’s intrapersonal communication patterns about one’s inner and outer personality in order to direct decision making to decide not to sell sexual services | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2018.48 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การสื่อสาร--แง่จิตวิทยา | |
| dc.subject.other | การค้าประเวณีของนักศึกษา | |
| dc.title | การสื่อสารภายในตนเองของนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษากับการขายบริการทางเพศ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Intrapersonal communication of undergraduate students concerning prostitution issue | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิเทศศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | |
| thesis.degree.name | ปรัชญาดุษฏีบัณฑิต (นิเทศศาสตร์) |