ผลของการใช้ชุดฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนเอกชน ในจังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.contributor.advisor: ประพนธ์ เจียรกูล
dc.contributor.author: กิรณา บุญโกยสิน
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ศิตา เยี่ยมขันติถาวร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(หลักสูตรและการสอน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาชุดฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดภูเก็ต (2) ประเมินผลการทดลองใช้ชุดฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนที่มีต่อทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดภูเก็ต และ (3) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนเอกชนในจังหวัดภูเก็ตที่มีต่อชุดฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ชุดฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนมีประสิทธิภาพดีเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 75/75 (2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนที่เรียนจากการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ชุดฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ดังกล่าวก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนจากการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ชุดฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนสูงกว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนดังกล่าวของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนจากการเรียนการสอนปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) ความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมต่อชุดฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจสูงที่สุดต่อด้านประโยชน์ของชุดฝึก
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to develop an English writing practice package for Mathayom Suksa VI students of private schools in Phuket province; (2) to evaluate the effects of experimenting with the use of the English writing practice package on English writing skills of Mathayom Suksa VI students of private schools in Phuket province; and (3) to evaluate students’ satisfaction towards the English writing practice package of Mathayom Suksa VI students of private schools in Phuket province. The research sample consisted of 43 Mathayom Suksa VI students in two intact classrooms of Phuket Thaihua ASEAN Wittaya School during the second semester of the 2019 academic year, obtained by multi-stage sampling. Then one classroom consisting of 17 students was randomly assigned as the experimental group to learn under the instructional management using the English writing practice package; the other classroom consisting of 26 students, the control group to learn under the traditional instruction. The research tools used in this study were (1) learning management plans for the instruction using an English writing practice package, (2) learning management plans for the traditional instruction, (3) a test on English writing skills, and (4) a questionnaire to assess students’ satisfaction towards the English writing practice package. Statistics used for data analysis were the percentage, E1/E2 efficiency index, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and analysis of covariance (ANCOVA). The research findings revealed that (1) the developed English writing practice package had good efficiency in accordance with the 75/75 efficiency criterion; (2) the post-learning English writing skills learning achievement of the students who learned under the instructional management using the English writing practice package was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart learning achievement at the .05 level of statistical significance; (3) the post-experiment English writing skills learning achievement of the experimental group students who learned under the instructional management using the English writing practice package was significantly higher than the post-experiment counterpart learning achievement of the control group students who learned under the traditional instruction at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (4) the overall students’ satisfaction towards the English writing practice package of the experimental group students was at the highest level; and when their satisfactions with specific aspects of the practice package were considered, their highest satisfaction was with the benefits aspect of the practice package.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ภาษาอังกฤษ--การเขียน--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.title: ผลของการใช้ชุดฝึกเสริมทักษะการเขียน เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนเอกชน ในจังหวัดภูเก็ต
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using an English writing practice package to enhance English writing skills of Mathayom Suksa VI students of private schools in Phuket Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต