ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิคที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนชุมชนไมตรีอุทิศ จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงเดือน สุวรรณจินดา
dc.contributor.author: ศศิภรณ์ ฤทธิ์ศักดิ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุจินต์ วิศวธีรานนท์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (วิทยาศาสตร์ศึกษา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: บรการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิด วิเคราะห์ ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิกมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ(3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิก มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ สูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการรจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare science learning achievement on the topic of Diversity of Living Things of Prathom Suksa IV students who learned from the learning management using STAD technique of cooperative learning together with graphic organizers with that of the students who learned from conventional learning management; (2) to compare analytical thinking abilities of the students before and after learning from the learning management using STAD technique of cooperative learning together with graphic organizers; and (3) to compare analytical thinking ability of the students who learned from the learning management using STAD technique of cooperative learning together with graphic organizers with that of the students who learned from conventional learning management. The research sample comprised 64 Prathom Suksa IV students in two intact classrooms, each of which consisting of 32 students, of Chumchon Maitri Uthit School in Bang Bua Thong district, Nonthaburi province during the first semester of the 2019 academic year, obtained by cluster random sampling. One classroom was randomly assigned as the experimental group to learn from the learning management using STAD technique of cooperative learning together with graphic organizers; while the other classroom, the control group to learn from conventional learning management. The employed research instruments were (1) learning management plans on the topic of Diversity of Living Things for the learning management using STAD technique of cooperative learning together with graphic organizers; (2) learning management plans for conventional learning management; (3) a science learning achievement test on the topic of Diversity of Living Things; and (4) a test of analytical thinking ability. Statistics used for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Research findings showed that (1) science learning achievement of the experimental group students who learned from the learning management using STAD technique of cooperative learning together with graphic organizers was significantly higher than the counterpart achievement of the control group students who learn from conventional learning management at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the post-learning analytical thinking ability of the experimental group students was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart ability at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) analytical thinking ability of the experimental group students who learned from the learning management using STAD technique of cooperative learning together with graphic organizers was significantly higher than the counterpart ability of the control group students who learn from conventional learning management at the .05 level of statistical significance
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: วิทยาศาสตร์--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject.other: วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--นนทบุรี
dc.title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือเทคนิค STAD ร่วมกับการใช้ผังกราฟิคที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ และความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนชุมชนไมตรีอุทิศ จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The effects of learning management using STAD technique of cooperative learning together with graphic organizers on science learning achievement and analytical thinking ability of Prathom Suksa IV students at Chumchon Maitri Uthit School in Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต