ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดสกลนคร
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ,อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: จิรวุฒ มงคล
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานทั่วไปของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับขั้นตอนการทำเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกร (3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการทำเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกร(4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการทำเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกร ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 52.31 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.64 คน มีแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.01 คน แหล่งข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการส่งเสริมการเกษตรจากสื่อบุคคล คือเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ จากสื่อกลุ่ม คือ การอบรม/สาธิต จากสื่อมวลชน คือนิทรรศการ/การจัดงาน และสื่อด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศได้จากเฟสบุ๊ก ส่วนมากมีที่ดินเป็นของตนเอง มีพื้นที่เข้าร่วมโครงการฯเฉลี่ย 9.75 ไร่ ผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 532.85 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 4,234.03 บาทต่อไร่ รายได้ทั้งหมดจากการขายผลผลิตข้าว(ปีการผลิต2557/58)เฉลี่ย 42,972.22 บาทต่อครัวเรือน (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการทำการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมามีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการทำการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ในระดับมาก (3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการในวิธีการส่งเสริม 3 แบบ ได้แก่ แบบรายบุคคลเน้นการเยี่ยมเยือนเป็นหลัก แบบรายกลุ่มเน้นการจัดทำแปลงเรียนรู้ แบบมวลชน เน้น การได้รับข้อมูลจากหอกระจายข่าวชุมชน ซึ่งความรู้ที่ต้องการให้มีการส่งเสริมมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการผลิต เน้น การแปรรูปสินค้า ด้านการตลาดเน้นช่องทางในการจำหน่ายและการจัดการราคา ด้านความรู้ในกระบวนการเข้าสู่การทำแปลงใหญ่ เน้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้รับหลังจากเข้าร่วมโครงการ ส่วนในด้านการการสนับสนุน เน้น การได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากผู้จัดการแปลง (4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย คือ ปัญหาด้านการส่งเสริมการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ ด้านขั้นตอนการเข้าสู่กระบวนการแปลงใหญ่ และปัญหาน้อยที่สุดคือ ด้านการสนับสนุน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to study fundamental state of farmers in Sakon Nakhon Province; (2) to study their knowledge and understanding of the process of doing large agricultural land plot; (3) to study their need for the extension of large agricultural land plot doing. And (4) to study their problems and suggestions on large agricultural land plot doing. The population in this study was 224 farmers who participated in the Extension of Large Agricultural Land Plot Project in Sakon Nakhon Province. The 144 samples were selected by random sampling methodology. The data were collected by interviewing the studied farmers using an interview form. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs was frequency, percentage, mean, maximum value, minimum value, and standard deviation. The findings in this study were as follows: (1) most of the studied farmers were male, with average age at 52.31, and educated at primary level. Their average number of household member and household labor were 4.64, and 3.01 respectively. The agricultural information sources from which they had received the information were government officials who were personal media, training courses and demonstration which were group media, exhibition and fair organizing which were mass media, and facebook which was information technology (IT) media. They mostly had their own land. The average of their area which participated in the project was 9.75 rai. Their average rice produce was 532.85 kg./rai. Their average capital in rice production was 4,234.03 baht/rai, while the average of their total income deriving from selling rice produce (in the production year 2014/2015) was 42,972.22 baht/family. (2) most of the studied farmers had knowledge and understanding of large agricultural land plot doing at the highest/high level. (3) considering their need for the extension of large agricultural land plot doing, it was found that they needed 3 types of extension as follows: visiting at their plots which was a type of individual extension, setting learning plots which was a type of group extension, and receiving agricultural information from broadcasting tower in their community which was a type of mass extension. They needed the extension of agricultural knowledge at the highest level in 3 aspects as follows: In the aspect of production, they needed the extension of producing processed products; in the aspect of marketing, they needed the extension of distributing channels and price management, and in the aspect of knowledge procedure leading to large agricultural land plot doing, they needed the extension of the outcome they got after participating in the project, while in the aspect of supporting, they needed the extension of being supported from the ones who managed large agricultural land plots. And (4) the studied farmers had problems on the extension of large agricultural land plots doing, at low level, in the process leading to large agricultural land plot doing, and they had problems in the aspects of supporting at the lowest level.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.21
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร--ไทย--สกลนคร
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--ไทย--สกลนคร
dc.subject.other: การส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title: ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการเกษตรแปลงใหญ่ของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดสกลนคร
dc.title.alternative: Extension needs of large agricultural land polt of Farmers in Sakon Nakhon Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.21
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต