ความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์พิทยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ชุติมา ทวีสุวรรณศักดิ์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2558 | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการ (2) ศึกษาสภาพความคาดหวังของการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการ (3) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นต่อ การพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการ และ (4) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาโรงเรียนสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการ ของโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์พิทยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี การวิจัยมี 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นและข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการ โดยประชากรของการวิจัยระยะนี้ คือผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชา การ ของโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์พิทยา จำนวน 208 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบ สอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และคำถามปลายเปิด ที่พัฒนาจากเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 7 ด้าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย และการคำนวณหาดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น สำหรับการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 เป็นการกำหนดแนวทางทางการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการด้วยการสนทนากลุ่ม 2 ครั้ง จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักที่เป็นตัวแทนผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาความสู่เป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์พิทยา 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แนวคำ ถามการสนทนากลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการ โรงเรียนสุราษฎร์พิทยา อยู่ที่ระดับปานกลาง (2) สภาพความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (3) ดัชนีความต้อง การจำเป็นอยู่ในช่วงใกล้เคียงกัน โดยมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 0.42 - 0.53 และ (4) แนวทางการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์พิทยา จำแนกเป็น 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ (4.1) ด้านการมุ่งเน้นนักเรียน ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการรับข้อร้องเรียนของนักเรียนและการควบคุมพฤติกรรมนักเรียน (4.2) ด้านการมุ่งเน้นการดาเนินการ ควรสร้างกระบวนการทางานที่เป็นนวัตกรรมและการสร้างยุทธศาสตร์การทางานที่อาศัยความร่วมมือ (4.3) ด้านผลลัพธ์ ควรพัฒนาระบบการบริหารที่ให้ความสาคัญกับผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการวางกลยุทธ์และมาตรการเพื่อมุ่งสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการ (4.4) ด้านการมุ่งเน้นบุคลากรกับด้านการวัด การวิเคราะห์และการจัดการเรียนรู้ ควรสร้างระบบการทำงานเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพทรัพยากรมนุษย์และการกระจายงานให้กับทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และ (4.5) ด้านการนาองค์กรและการวางแผนเชิงกลยุทธ์ ควรบริหารจัดการทุกระบบงานให้นำไปสู่การพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการและดำเนินการเพื่อวางแผนกลยุทธ์มุ่งสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการที่ชัดเจน | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the current condition of the development to achieve academic excellence; (2) to study the expected condition of the development to achieve academic excellence; (3) to study the needs for development to achieve academic excellence; and (4) to propose guidelines for development to achieve academic excellence of Surat Pittaya School in Surat Thani province. The research process comprised two stages: The first stage was the study of the needs and suggestions to determine guidelines for development to achieve academic excellence. The research population in this stage comprised 208 personnel concerned with the development to achieve academic excellence of Surat Pittaya School. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire containing 5-scale rating question items and open-ended question items that were developed based on the seven dimensions of the Office of the Basic Education Commission Quality Award (OBECQA). Data were analyzed with descriptive statistics and calculation of the priority needs index (PNI). The second stage was the determination of guidelines for development to achieve academic excellence. Two focus group discussions were conducted involving 14 key informants who were representatives of the personnel concerned with the development to achieve academic excellence of Surat Pittaya School. The employed research instrument was a form containing questions to serve as guidelines for focus group discussion. Data were analyzed with content analysis. Research finding showed that (1) the current condition of the development to achieve academic excellence of Surat Pittaya School was at the moderate level; (2) the expected condition of the development was at the highest level; (3) the priority needs indices were at the nearly similar levels, with PNIs ranging from 0.42 to 0.53; (4) the guidelines for development to achieve academic excellence of Surat Pittaya School were specified in the following five dimensions: (4.1) in the need for student-oriented development dimension, the school should give importance to receiving student’s complaints and petitions, and to student behaviors control; (4.2) in the need for operation-oriented development dimension, there should be the creation of innovative work process and the creation of cooperation-based work performance strategies; (4.3) in the need for output development dimension, the leader should develop the administration system that gives importance to participators in formulation of strategies and measures for achieving academic excellence; (4.4) in the need for personnel-oriented development dimension, and the need for learning measurement, analysis, and management development dimension, there should be the creation of the work performance system to develop human resource potential, and the distribution of work to all learning areas; and (4.5) in the organizational leadership development dimension, and the strategic planning development dimension, the leader should administer and manage all systems of work leading to development of academic excellence, and the leader should undertake clear strategic planning to achieve academic excellence. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาการศึกษา--ไทย--สุราษฎร์ธานี | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางการพัฒนาสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียนสุราษฎร์พิทยา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Needs and guidelines for development to achieve academic excellence of Surat Pittaya School in Surat Thani Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |