ปัจจัยกำหนดการค้างชำระเงินกู้สินเชื่อรายย่อย ของธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิญญา วนเศรษฐ | |
| dc.contributor.author | กาญจนี พูลทจิตร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2560 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงฅ์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับของการค้างชำระหนี้เงินกู้สินเชื่อรายย่อยของลูกค้าธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร 2) เปรียบเทียบการค้างชำระหนี้เงินกู้สินเชื่อรายย่อยของลูกค้าธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้เงินกู้สินเชื่อรายย่อยของลูกคาธนาคารออมสินสาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ลูกหนี้ที่ค้างชำระหนี้เงินกู้สินเชื่อรายย่อยของธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 231 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถาม เพื่อหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน รวมทั้งการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้เงินกู้ลูกหนี้รายย่อยของธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร ด้วยการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอย ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) การค้างชำระหนี้เงินกู้ลูกหนี้รายย่อยของธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร โดยภาพรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ด้านคุณสมบัติส่วนตัว มีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.75 2) การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับการ ค้างชำระหนี้เงินกู้ลูกหนี้รายย่อย พบว่า สถานภาพ จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว และรายได้ครัวเรือนโดยเฉลี่ย มีผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้เงินกู้ลูกหนี้รายย่อยของธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3) จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนและจำนวนเงินงวดผ่อนชำระ เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการค้างชำระหนี้เงินกู้ของธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร อย่างมีนัยสำกัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนระดับการศึกษา และรายได้มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were 1) to study the level of nonpayment of retail loans of the customers of Government Savings Bank at Thung Tako Branch, Chumphon province 2) to compare the retail loans of the customers levels nonpayment of Government Savings Bank at Thung Tako Branch, Chumphon province, classified by personal factors and 3) to study the influencing factors toward nonpayment of retail loans of the customers of Government Savings Bank at Thung Tako Branch, Chumphon province The research sample population were the debtors of nonpayment of retail loans of the Government Savings Bank at Thung Tako Branch, Chumphon province. The sample population were 231 people who were applied to the study, by the research method of questionnaires which was conducted to collect all of the primary data and were calculated for the mean and standard deviation, including with the analysis of the influencing factors toward being debtors of nonpayment of retails loan of Government Savings Bank at Thung Tako Branch, Chumphon province by the analysis of regression equation. The research results found that 1) the nonpayment of retail loans of customers of Government Savings Bank, at Thung Tako Branch, Chumphon province was at the moderate level in general and the aspect of the highest average. was the personal qualifications which had average in 3. 75 level 2) comprising of personal factors and the nonpayment of retail loans, found that the status, the number of family members and the average incomes of households were affected on nonpayment of retail loans of customers of Government Savings Bank at Thung Tako Branch, Chumphon province at the 0. 05 level significance and 3) the number of family members and amount of loan installments were the factors affected on the nonpayment of retail loans of customers of Government Savings Bank at Thung Tako Branch, Chumphon province at the 0.05 level significance and in the aspect to educational level and incomes significant at 0.01 level accordingly. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเศรษฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | ธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก--สินเชื่อ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยกำหนดการค้างชำระเงินกู้สินเชื่อรายย่อย ของธนาคารออมสิน สาขาทุ่งตะโก จังหวัดชุมพร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the nonpayment for retail loans of the Government Savings Bank Thung Tako Branch, Chumphon Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เศรษฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |