ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการศึกษานอกระบบในยุคชีวิตวิถีใหม่ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตำบล อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
| dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา บุญยัง | |
| dc.contributor.author | นิยม สักกุนี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2565 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนาการศึกษา ได้แก่ ปัจจัยสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ปัจจัยด้านนักเรียน ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว และปัจจัยด้านครู ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตำบล อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (2) การพัฒนาการศึกษานอกระบบ ในยุคชีวิตวิถีใหม่ ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตำบล อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ (3) เปรียบเทียบการพัฒนาการศึกษานอกระบบ ในยุคชีวิตวิถีใหม่ ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตำบล อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน และระยะเวลาการศึกษา และ (4) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนาการศึกษาที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาการศึกษานอกระบบ ในยุคชีวิตวิถีใหม่ ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตำบล อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ปัจจัยด้านนักเรียน ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว และปัจจัยด้านครู ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบ และ การศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตำบล อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ อยู่ในระดับดี (2) ระดับการพัฒนาการศึกษานอกระบบ ในยุคชีวิตวิถีใหม่ อยู่ในระดับมาก (3) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน และระยะเวลาศึกษาต่างกันจะมีความคิดเห็นต่อการพัฒนาการศึกษานอกระบบในยุคชีวิตวิถีใหม่ ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตำบล อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ อายุ อาชีพต่างกัน จะมีความคิดเห็นต่อการพัฒนาการศึกษานอกระบบ ในยุคชิวิตวิถีใหม่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) ระดับการพัฒนาการศึกษานอกระบบ ในยุคชีวิตวิถีใหม่ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตำบล อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยด้านนักเรียนปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว และ ปัจจัยด้านครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives were: (1) to study educational development factors; that is, the COVID-19 epidemic factor, the student factor, family factor and teacher factor, in terms of their influence on sub-district non-formal education and informal education centers in the sub-districts of Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province, (2) to study the development of non-formal education in the new normal era for non-formal education and informal education in Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province, (3) to compare non-formal education development in the new normal era at sub-district non-formal education and informal education centers in the sub-districts of Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province classified by gender, age, education level, occupation, monthly income and study period, and (4) to study the educational development factors affecting the development of non-formal education in the new normal era at sub-district non-formal education and informal education centers in the sub-districts of Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province. This study was quantitative research. The population was students of the sub-district non-formal education and informal education centers in the sub-districts of Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province; that is, Wat Songtham Sub-district Informal Education Centers, Talad Sub-District Non-Formal Education Center and Bang Phueng Sub-District Non-Formal Education Center including 306 people. The sample size was 174 people determined by Taro Yamane's calculation formula. The research tool was a questionnaire. Statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, independent sample T–test, One-way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study revealed that (1) the COVID-19 epidemic factor, student factor, family factor, and teacher factor were at good levels, (2) while the level of non-formal education development in the new normal era was at a high level, (3) no statistically significant differences were present in the opinions towards the development of non-formal education in the new normal era of the samples with different educations, monthly incomes, and study periods at a significant level of .05. There were statistically significant differences in the opinions towards the development of non-formal education in the new normal era of the sample with different genders, ages, and occupations at a significant level of .05., and (4) non-formal education development in the new normal era depended on the student factor, the family factor, and the teacher factor at a significant level of .01. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการศึกษานอกระบบในยุคชีวิตวิถีใหม่ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยตำบล อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting non-formal education in the new normal Era at sub-district non-formal education and informal education centers in Phra Pradaeng District, Samut Prakan Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |