การประเมินผลโครงการพักหนี้เกษตรกรรายย่อยผ่านสหกรณ์และกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.contributor.advisor: ส่งเสริม หอมกลิ่น
dc.contributor.author: วัชรี โพธิ์ทรัพย์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2016
dc.date.issued: BE2559
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของเกษตรกรรายย่อย 2) ประเมินผลโครงการพักหนี้เกษตรกรรายย่อย 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของสภาพทั่วไปของเกษตรกรรายย่อย กับผลการประเมินโครงการพักหนี้เกษตรกรรายย่อย และ 4) ปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรรายย่อยที่มีต่อโครงการพักหนี้เกษตรกรรายย่อยผ่านสหกรณ์และกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพักหนี้เกษตรกรรายย่อยผ่านสหกรณ์และกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ ปี 2557 - 2558 จำนวน 594 ราย ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างตามสูตรของยามาเน่ จำนวน 239 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถาม การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลตามสัดส่วนของสมาชิกสหกรณ์แต่ละสหกรณ์และสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ สถิติที่ฃฃี่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไค-สแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมีอายุ 50 ปี ขึ้นไป การศึกษาระดับประถม ศึกษา อาชีพหลัก ทำนา ขนาดพื้นที่ถือครอง 11-15 ไร่ เป็นที่ดินทำกินของตนเอง และส่วนใหญ่มีหนี้สินกับสหกรณ์ 2) ผลประเมินโครงการ ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.91) ทั้งในด้านเงื่อนไข ข้อกำหนดและสิทธิสมาชิกในการเข้าร่วมโครงการด้านระเบียบขั้น ตอนการดำเนินงานของโครงการ และด้านงบประมาณและเงินชดเชย ตามลำดับ ด้านกระบวนการ ภาพรวมมีความเหมาะสมระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.96) ทั้งในด้านการเบิกจ่ายเงินชดเชยดอกเบี้ย กิจกรรมชดเชยดอกเบี้ย และกิจกรรมฟื้นฟูอาชีพ ตามลำดับ ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ของโครงการ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.85) ที่สำคีญ คือ (1) สมาชิกสามารถนำความรู้ที่ได้จากการฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาอาชีพไปใช้ในการประกอบอาชีพ (2) มีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้น (3) ความสามารถในกาชำระคืนเงินกู้ให้กับสหกรณ์ได้เพิ่มขึ้น และ (4) มีเงินออมเพิ่มขึ้นหลังจากเข้า ร่วมโครงการตามลำดับ ด้านความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมต่อกิจกรรมชดเชยดอกเบี้ย และกิจกรรมฟื้นฟูอาชีพ ในระดับมากทั้งสองด้าน 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยสภาพทั่วไปของเกษตรกรรายย่อยกับผลการประเมินโครงการพักหนี้เกษตรกรรายยอ่ยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ (1) อาชีพหลัก มีความสัมพันธ์กับด้านกระบวนการ (2) ขนาดการถือครองที่ดิน และลัก ษณะการครอบครองที่ดินทํากิน มีความสัมพันธ์กับด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ด้านกระบวนการและด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ 4) ปัญหา อุปสรรคที่มีต่อโครงการได้แก่ การประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการไม่ถึงตัวสมาชิกทำให้สมาชิกไม่เข้าใจรายละเอียดและความเป็นมาของโครงการ ข้อเสนอแนะที่มีต่อโครงการคือ ควรเพิ่มอัตราชดเชยดอกเบี้ย และสหกรณ์ควรประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการ ให้กับสมาชิกได้รับรู้และเข้าใจถึงรายละเอียดของโครงการ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the demographics of small farmers in Uttaradit Province who participated in the Debt Moratorium Project through a cooperative or farmer group ; 2) to evaluate the Debt Moratorium Projects ; 3) to study the relationships between demographics factors and evaluation results; and 4) to compile farmers’ opinions about drawbacks of the projects and their suggestions for improvement. This was a survey research. The study population was 594 small-scale farmers in Uttaradit Province who participated in the Debt Moratorium Project through their local cooperative or farmer group in 2014-2015. Using the Taro Yamane method, a sample size of 239 was determined and the samples were chosen by accidental sampling in a proportional amount according to the number of members of each cooperative. The research tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, standard deviation, chi square and content analysis. The results showed that 1) the majority of samples was female, aged 50 and over, and educated to primary school level. Their primary occupation was rice farming. They farmed 11-15 rai (1 rai = 1,600 m2) of land and most owned their own land. Most were in debt to a cooperative. 2) Evaluation of the Debt Moratorium Projects showed that for input factors, overall they were rated as highly appropriate (mean score 3.91 on a Likert scale). The highest scores were given for the categories of conditions and members’ rights to join the project, operational steps and rules, and budget and compensation, in that order. For process, overall it was rated as highly appropriate (mean score 3.96). The categories of interest compensation payment process, interest compensation activities and vocational rehabilitation activities were all rated as highly appropriate. For results of the project, overall the samples rated it as highly appropriate (mean score 3.85). Most importantly (a) members were really able to apply what they learned in the occupational rehabilitation and development activities; (b) their income increased; (c) their ability to repay loans increased; and (d) they put more money in savings after participating in the projects. Overall, the samples had a high level of satisfaction with the interest compensation activities and the vocational rehabilitation activities. 3) As for relationships between demographic factors and evaluation results about the Debt Moratorium Projects, the following statistically significant (0.05 level) relationship were found: (a) primary occupation was related to perception of the process; and (b) area of land farmed and land ownership status was related to perception of input factors, process and results. 4) The main problem identified by farmers was that many cooperative or farmer group members were not exposed to the public relations media about the debt moratorium projects and did not understand the details or background of the projects. They suggested that the interest compensation rate should be increased, and the cooperatives should make a greater effort to publicize the projects so that members understand the details better.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: เกษตรกร--หนี้.--ไทย--อุตรดิตถ์
dc.subject.other: การบรรเทาภาระหนี้
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: การประเมินผลโครงการพักหนี้เกษตรกรรายย่อยผ่านสหกรณ์และกลุ่มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of debt moratorium project for small farmers through cooperatives and farmer groups in Uttaradit Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)