การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียน กรณีศึกษากลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรโรงเรียนบ้านบุ่งคล้า ตำบลบุ่งคล้า อำเภอหล่มสัก จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ณภัทร ก๋านนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานด้านบุคคล เศรษฐกิจ และสังคมของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร (2) การดำเนินกิจกรรมกลุ่มของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร (3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินกิจกรรมกลุ่มของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร และ 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนบ้านบุ่งคล้า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรมีสัดส่วนของเพศชายมากว่าเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 15.81 ปี กว่าครึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ส่วนใหญ่สมัครเข้ามาเป็นสมาชิกเนื่องจากต้องการความรู้ เพราะมาจากครอบครัวเกษตรกรรม ส่วนใหญ่ติดต่อสื่อสารกันเองกับเพื่อนสมาชิก มีความคิดเห็นต่อการสนับสนุนของโรงเรียนและครูที่ปรึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก การสนับสนุนของผู้ปกครองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เข้าร่วมการฝึกอาชีพกับทางโรงเรียน เพราะเห็นว่าเป็นโครงการที่มีประโยชน์ (2) หลังจากร่วมทากิจกรรม กลุ่มสมาชิกมีความรู้ทางการเกษตร เข้าใจในวัตถุประสงค์การดำเนินงาน และเข้าใจในบทบาทหน้าที่ของตนเองต่อการทำงานกลุ่ม การดำเนินงานของกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผล และการวางแผน (4) สมาชิกยังมีปัญหาเรื่องการแบ่งหน้าที่ และความสามัคคีในหมู่คณะ สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่ากลุ่มต้องมีความสามัคคี และควรมีการถ่ายทอดความรู้จากรุ่นพี่สู่รุ่นน้องให้มากขึ้นด้วย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) basic individual factors, economic, and social factors of members in School 4-H Club Group, (2) the operations of school 4-H club group, (3) members’ participation in school 4-H club group operations, and (4) problems and recommendations for school 4-H club group operations in Bungkla School. The population in this study was a number of 98 members of school 4-H club group in Bangkla School, Bungkla Sub-District, Lomsak District, Phetchabun Province. Questionnaire was the research instrument for data collection from the population without random sampling. Statistics were used including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. From the study, it was founded that (1) the proportion of the school 4-H club group members, apparently there was male more than female with the average age of 15.81 years. Over half of them studied in Matayomsuksa 5 and 6. Most of them applied to be members because they belonged to agricultural family and would like to seek useful knowledge. Most of them contacted and communicated with the member fellows. Their opinions toward supported by the school and advisor teacher was at high level, supported by their parents was at medium level. Most of the school 4-H club group members participated in the school vocational training because they believed that the project was helpful for them. (2) After participation, members acquired knowledge and better understanding in objectives of the operations, understanding in the role about group operations and understanding in group operations at high level. (3) Members’ participation in school 4-H club group was at medium level. Most of them participated at most in the group operations, and next was participation in evaluation and planning. (4) Members still encountered problems on role division and unity in the group. Most of the group members, therefore, recommended that strengthening members in unity and knowledge transfer should be promoted and passed on from senior to junior generation. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.254 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ยุวเกษตรกร--ไทย--เพชรบูรณ์ | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรในโรงเรียน กรณีศึกษากลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรโรงเรียนบ้านบุ่งคล้า ตำบลบุ่งคล้า อำเภอหล่มสัก จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Members' participation in school 4-H club group operations : a case study of Bangkla School 4-H Club at Bungkla Sub-district in Lomsak District of Phetchabun Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.254 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |