การจัดการการผลิตผักอินทรีย์ของกลุ่มเกษตรกรภายใต้สหกรณ์นิคมชะอำ ตำบลหนองศาลา อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
0
0
Files
Issued Date
2021
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
พิมพ์วิภา หัสโน (2021). การจัดการการผลิตผักอินทรีย์ของกลุ่มเกษตรกรภายใต้สหกรณ์นิคมชะอำ ตำบลหนองศาลา อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/2801
Alternative Title(s)
Organic-vegetables production management of farmer Group under Cha-am Community Cooperative at Cha-am District, Phetchaburi Province
Author(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การจัดการการผลิตผักอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรภายใต้สหกรณ์นิคมชะอำ อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี 2) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการจัดการการผลิตผักอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรภายใต้สหกรณ์นิคมชะอำ อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี 3) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการจัดการการผลิตผักอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรภายใต้สหกรณ์นิคมชะอำ อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือ สมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกรภายใต้สหกรณ์นิคมชะอำ จำนวน 50 ราย ศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย เกษตรตัวอย่างที่ผ่านการรับรองมาตรฐานเกษตรอินทรีย์แบบมีส่วนร่วม จำนวน 10 ราย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าตํ่าสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การจัดการการผลิตผักอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรภายใต้สหกรณ์นิคมชะอำ เกษตรกรผลิตผักตามความต้องการของตลาด มีการผลิตผักหลายชนิด เช่น คะน้า กวางตุ้ง พริก มะเขือ ผักกาดขาว กรีนโอ๊ค เป็นต้น โดยมีเจ้าหน้าที่ของสหกรณ์เข้ามาดูแลอย่างต่อเนื่อง เกษตรกรจะเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตแล้วนำไปส่งให้กับสหกรณ์นิคมชะอำทุกวัน สหกรณ์จะตรวจสอบแล้วติดบาร์โค้ต ก่อนจัดจำหน่ายเพื่อที่ผู้บริโภคสามารถตรวจสอบแหล่งผลิตได้ 2) ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการจัดการการผลิตผักอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรภายใต้สหกรณ์นิคมชะอำ โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 แบบ คือ การปลูกผักแปลงเปิดทั่วไปและการปลูกในโรงเรือน พบว่า ต้นทุนการปลูกผักในแปลงเปิดทั่วไปมีต้นทุน 400 – 900 บาทต่อไร่ และต้นทุนการผลิตผักในโรงเรือนมากกว่า 1,400 บาทต่อไร่ ส่วนผลตอบแทนในการปลูกแปลงเปิดทั่วไปเท่ากับ 1,000- 1,500 บาทต่อไร่ และการปลูกในโรงเรือนให้ผลตอบแทนที่มากกว่า 1,500 บาทต่อไร่ 3) ปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการจัดการการผลิตผักอินทรีย์ของเกษตรกรภายใต้สหกรณ์นิคมชะอำประกอบด้วยปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์การปลูกผักอินทรีย์ มีองค์ความรู้ มีทัศนะคติที่ดี มีกลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมายชัดเจน การวางแผนผลิตสินค้าได้ตรงตามความต้องการของผู้บริโภค กระจายสินค้าได้เร็ว ความมีคุณธรรม ครอบครัวเข้มแข็ง การศึกษาและพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง และการควบคุมคุณภาพการสร้างมาตรฐาน ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนจากสหกรณ์นิคมชะอำ จำกัด ภาครัฐให้ความรู้ ดูแล ตรวจสอบขับเคลื่อนกลุ่มองค์กรเครือข่ายเกษตรอินทรีย์ และการตื่นตัวด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและสุขภาพ ปัญหาที่พบในการจัดการการผลิตผักอินทรีย์ คือ สภาพภูมิอากาศ สภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม และภัยธรรมชาติ
The objectives of this research were to study 1) the management of organic vegetable production of farmers under the Cha-am Colony Cooperative, Cha-am District, Phetchaburi Province; 2) the cost and return of the farmer's management of organic vegetable production under the cooperative. Cha-am Industrial Estate, Cha-am District, Phetchaburi Province 3) the success factors for organic-vegetable production management of farmers under the Cha-Am Cooperative, Cha-am District, Phetchaburi Province. This research was quantitative and qualitative. The population was divided into two groups. The first group consisted of 50 people involved in organic vegetable production management and marketing of the organic farming group. A study from all populations. The second group consisted of 10 model farmers who were certificated in participatory guarantee systems for organic agriculture in Cha-am Community Cooperative. Data collection was performed by using a questionnaire for farmers structured questionnaires and focus group discussions. Statistical parameters were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation classification, and content analysis. The results showed that 1) farmers produced vegetable according to market demand. Variety of vegetables such as kale, cantonese, chili, eggplant, chinese cabbage, green oak, etc., the officer advised farmers, and vegetable harvested was carried to the Cha-am Cooperative every day. The cooperative check and take a barcode for product traceability. 2) Cost and return of organic vegetable production by farmers two models were growing in field and greenhouse. The cost of vegetable growing in the field was 5,000 - 10,000 baht per rai and greenhouses were more than 15,000 baht per rai. The investment return of growing vegetables in the field was 15,000 – 20,000 baht per rai and growing vegetables in greenhouses were higher than 20,000 baht per rai. 3) The success factors of the organic farming group consist of internal and external factors. Internal factors were farmers' experience growing organic vegetables, knowledge about organic vegetable production, a good attitude, a target customer group, production according to market demand, fast product distribution, morality, family, education and continuous development, and standard quality control. External factors were farmers supported by the Cha-am Cooperative Limited and the government sector to educate, supervise, inspect and drive the organic agriculture network organization. Including people's awareness of the environment and health. The problem with organic-vegetable production management was the climate, environmental conditions, and natural disasters
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
Degree Name
เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
View online Resources