ความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิกในอำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | จิตจิรา ไชยขวัญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน (2) ความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิก (3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.70 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรสแล้ว จบการศึกษาระดับภาคบังคับ ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีตำแหน่งทางสังคม มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.74 คน แหล่งและระดับการได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารระดับปานกลางในภาพรวมและจากสื่อบุคคล ส่วนใหญ่จากเกษตรตำบลและเจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร อาชีพหลักที่ทำรายได้ให้กับสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมากที่สุด คืออาชีพทำการเกษตร จำนวนพื้นที่ถือครองทำการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 21.65 ไร่ จำนวนแรงงานเกษตรในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.32 ราย จำนวนแรงงานจ้างภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 1.55 ราย รายได้ภาคการเกษตรและนอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 341,472.39 และ 122,489.66 บาท ตามลำดับ รายจ่ายภาคการเกษตร และนอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 93,920.25 และ 188,322.09 บาท ตามลำดับ และรายได้จากการเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 14,979.14 บาท ส่วนใหญ่สมาชิกมีหนี้สิน และแหล่งเงินทุนที่ใช้ทำการเกษตรมาจากทุนของตนเอง (2) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนระดับมากในภาพรวม (3) ปัญหาของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด และมีเพียงส่วนน้อยที่ให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่าควรมีการขยายฐานในการคำนวณภาษีเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิมที่ให้กลุ่มมีรายได้พึงประเมิน 1,800,000 บาท | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were to study: (1) the social and economic factors of the members; (2) their satisfaction toward the community enterprise operations; and(3) their problems and suggestions toward the community enterprise operations. The population in this study were members of community enterprise groups in Sawi District in Chumphon Province. The samples of 326 members were selected by using simple random sampling from 1,734. Data analysis was conducted by computer programs using the following statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, minimumvalue,maximumvalue, meanand standard deviation. Research results were as follows. (1) Most of the members were female with their average age at 50.70 years, completed primary education, without holding any social positions. Members received knowledge at medium level in overall from individual media, i.e. agricultural extensionists in sub-district level and the Department of Agricultural Extension. Their main occupation was agriculturist; and the average occupied agricultural area owned by themselves was 21.65 Rai. Their average number of household members was 2.32 persons, while their average number of hiring agricultural labors was 1.55 persons. Their average income obtaining from agricultural sector and non- agricultural sector were 341,472,39 and 122,489.66 Baht, respectively. Their average expense from agricultural sector and non- agricultural sector were 93,920.25 and 188,322.09 Baht, respectively. Their income were14,979.14 Baht, respectively. Most of them had debt, but they invested for their farm from their own source. (2) Their satisfaction toward the community enterprise operations were at high level. (3) In overall, most of the members had the problems of the community enterprise at the least level, and suggested to expand the bottomline for culculatng the income tax of community enterprise group from 1,800,000 Baht. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.288 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | วิสาหกิจชุมชน--ไทย--ชุมพร | |
| dc.subject.other | ความพอใจ | |
| dc.title | ความพึงพอใจต่อการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนของสมาชิกในอำเภอสวี จังหวัดชุมพร | |
| dc.title.alternative | Satisfaction towards community enterprise operations by the members in Sawi District of Chumphon Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.288 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |