แนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษายะลา
| dc.contributor.advisor | เก็จกนก เอื้อวงศ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | นางนูรีย๊ะ สาอิ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่ควรเป็นของการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษายะลาผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) สภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่ควรเป็นของการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (2) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพที่มีค่าดัชนีตั้งแต่ .05 ขึ้นไปมี 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านการเรียนรู้และการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ และด้านภาวะผู้นำร่วมและสมาชิกและ (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ พบว่า ผู้บริหารควร (1) ส่งเสริมให้ครูได้เรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ที่ได้ปฏิบัติจริง (2) ส่งเสริมการร่วมกันสร้างนวัตกรรม (3) เปิดโอกาสให้ครูค้นหาความรู้ใหม่และแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ (4) ส่งเสริมการร่วมกันประเมินผลสำเร็จในการทำงานและการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับ (5) ส่งเสริมสรุปบทเรียนการทำงานร่วมกัน (6) ส่งเสริมบุคลากรแสดงบทบาทเป็นทั้งผู้นำและผู้ตาม (7) ให้ความสำคัญกับผู้ร่วมงานทุกคนอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน และ (8) กระจายอำนาจให้สมาชิกได้ปฏิบัติงานที่หลากหลายตามศักยภาพ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study (1) the actual and expected conditions of being professional learning community; (2) the needs for being professional learning community; and (3) guidelines for development of being professional learning community of small secondary schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Yala. The research sample consisted of 112 randomly selected teachers from small secondary schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Yala. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The key research informants totaling six purposively selected persons comprised educational supervisors, school administrators, and teachers. The employed research instruments were a questionnaire concerning the actual condition and the expected condition of being professional learning community, with reliability coefficients of .83 and .87 respectively, and an interview form on guidelines for development of being professional learning community. Research data were analyzed with the use of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNImodified, and content analysis. The research findings showed that (1) both the actual condition and expected condition of being professional learning community were rated at the highest level; (2) there were two needs for being professional learning community with the priority need indices of .05 or over, namely, the need for learning and professional development, and the need for sharedco-leadership and members; and (3) as for guidelines for development of being professional learning community, it was found that the administrators should (1) encourage teachers to learn from their own real practice experiences; (2) promote the co-creation of innovations; (3) allow teachers to have opportunity for seeking and exchanging new knowledge on a regular basis; (4) promote the cooperation for evaluation of work performance achievement and the provision of feedback information; (5) promote the conclusion of learning from working together; (6) promote the personnel to take the roles of both leaders and followers; (7) give importance to every colleague on an equal basis; and (8) decentralize the authority so that the members can work in various duties based on their potentiality | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ--ไทย--ยะลา. | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ สำหรับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษายะลา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for development of being professional learning community for small secondary schools under the Secondaiy Educational Service Area Office Yala | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |