การบังคับใช้กฎหมายของข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชกับหลักการสิทธิมนุษยชน
dc.contributor.advisor: วรวลัญช์ โรจนพล
dc.contributor.author: เอกพงค์ คงนวน
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ลักษณะการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช กับหลักการสิทธิมนุษยชน (2) ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของข้าราชการตำรวจ สถานีตำรวจภูธรท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชกับหลักการสิทธิมนุษยชน (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายกับหลักการสิทธิมนุษยชน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จํานวน 15 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ลักษณะการบังคับใช้กฎหมายแต่ละด้านของข้าราชการตำรวจ สถานีตำรวจภูธรท่าศาลาจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีความสอดคล้องกับหลักสิทธิมนุษยชน ดังนี้ ด้านการจับกุมมีการปฏิบัติหน้าที่บังคับใช้กฎหมายภายใต้อำนาจของกฎหมาย ยึดถือกฎหมายโดยเคร่งครัด สอดคล้องกับหลักสิทธิมนุษยชนด้านศักดิ์ศรีความเป็นมนุษย์ ด้านการค้นดำเนินการค้นแบบแสดงตัวทุกครั้งสอดคล้องกับหลักสิทธิมนุษยชนด้านความสากล ด้านการควบคุมมีการยึดถือกฎหมายในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอดคล้องกับหลักสิทธิมนุษยชน ด้านศักดิ์ศรีความเป็นมนุษย์ และด้านการใช้กำลังอาวุธและเครื่องมือยึดหลักความเป็นสากล ตรวจสอบได้และใช้หลักนิติธรรมปฏิบัติหน้าที่ โดยยึดหลักกฎหมายสอดคล้องกับหลักสิทธิมนุษยชนด้านตรวจสอบได้และใช้หลักนิติธรรม (2) ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของข้าราชการตำรวจ สถานีตำรวจภูธรท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช พบว่า 2.1) เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจบางส่วนยังขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักสิทธิมนุษยชนในการ สืบค้นหาพยานหลักฐานและปกป้องผู้เสียหายรวมทั้งผลประโยชน์โดยรวมของประเทศชาติ 2.2) ตำรวจมีการเลือกปฏิบัติและมีการเกรงกลัวต่ออิทธิพลบางกลุ่ม 2.3) ข้าราชการตำรวจบางส่วนยังขาดความเข้าใจกฎหมายวิธีการพิจารณาความอาญาในเรื่องการปฏิบัติเมื่อจับกุมผู้ต้องหา 2.4) ขาดอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือ และเทคโนโลยีที่ นำไปใช้ในการสืบสวนและรวบรวมพยานหลักฐาน (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ปัญหา 3.1) ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ข้าราชการตำรวจมีโอกาสศึกษาบทบัญญัติกฎหมายเพิ่มเติม โดยการให้เข้าศึกษาต่อ ในวิชานิติศาสตร์การอบรมสัมมนาหลักการสิทธิมนุษยชนในหลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนของข้าราชการตำรวจ 3.2) ผู้บังคับบัญชาและภาคส่วนต่างๆ ตรวจสอบและกำกับข้าราชการตำรวจให้ทำหน้าที่ด้วยความรอบคอบ โดย ให้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ต่อประชาชนด้วยความเสมอภาคเท่าเทียมกันและตระหนักในสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน รวมถึงผู้ต้องหา 3.3) ไม่เลือกปฏิบัติ ไม่ยึดโยงกับระบบอุปถัมภ์ และไม่หวั่นเกรงต่อผู้มีอิทธิพล
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the observance of human rights principles in law enforcement by police officers at Tha Sala Police Station, Nakhon Sri Thammarat Police; (2) to study the problems of law enforcement by police officers at Tha Sala Police Station, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province with respect to human rights principles; (3) to recommend guidelines for solving problems of law enforcement in compliance with human rights principles. This research is the qualitative research with 15 samples who were selected by the purposive sampling method and a tool used in the research is the interview and the descriptive analysis was applied to analyze data. The results of research was found that: (1) the law enforcement by police officers at Tha Sala Police Station, Nakhon Sri Thammarat Police is consistent with human rights principles as follows: the arrest has been performed by law enforcement under the authority of the law by strictly comply with laws in accordance with human rights principles on human dignity. Regarding the inspection, it has been conducted with appearance every time, which is also in accordance with human rights principles on universality. The detention has been performed in compliance with human rights principles on human dignity. For the use of force, weapons and tools, it has been adhered to the universality, verifiability and rule of law in accordance with human rights principles on verifiability and rule of law.; (2) The problems of law enforcement by police officers at Tha Sala Police Station, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province was found that: 2.1) some police officers still lack of knowledge and understanding of human rights principles in searching for witnesses and evidence as well as protecting victims and the nation’s overall benefits, 2.2) the police officers discriminate and are afraid of certain influences, 2.3) some police officers still lack of understanding in laws, criminal consideration procedure in the practice when arresting an alleged offender, 2.4) equipment, tools and technologies used in the investigation and collection of witnesses and evidences are still lacking.; (3) it is proposed that: 3.1) promote and support police officers to study additional legal provisions is needed. This can be done by by providing further education in Law course, training, and seminars on human rights principles in the curriculum of the police officers, 3.2) supervisors and various sectors should inspect and supervise police officers to perform their duties with caution by performing duties to public with equality and awareness of the rights and freedom of people and alleged offenders, 3.3) discrimination and patronage systems should be discontinued while resistance to undue influence should be promoted.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject.other: สิทธิมนุษยชน
dc.subject.other: ข้าราชการตำรวจ--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject.other: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.title: การบังคับใช้กฎหมายของข้าราชการตำรวจสถานีตำรวจภูธรท่าศาลา จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชกับหลักการสิทธิมนุษยชน
dc.title.alternative: Human rights principles in law enforcement by police officers at Tha Sala Police Station, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
dc.type: Independent study
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต