ระบบการจัดการการเงินของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม : กรณีโครงการลงทุนเพื่อสังคมภายใต้เงินกู้จากธนาคารโลก
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยานี ภาคอัต | |
| dc.contributor.author | สารี สีโรย | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยุวดี ไชยศิริ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2004 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2547 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายเงิน ของโครงการ (2) ค้นหาสาเหตุและอุปสรรคที่ทำให้การเบิกจ่ายเงินของโครงการล่าช้า (3) ระบุปัจจัยสำคัญ ที่ส่งผลดีต่อระบบการจัดการการเงินที่เพื่อเป็นแนวทางการเบิกจ่ายเงินให้มีประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยแบ่งกลุ่มประชากรออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่เจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงานโครงการจำนวน 35 คน และผู้ใช้บริการเบิกจ่ายเงินจำนวน 15 คน รวม 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ เป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติเพื่อการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายเงินของโครงการคือ ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน กฎระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ รองลงมา คือ ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร และที่มีความสำคัญลำดับสุดท้าย คือ ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยี (2) การเบิกจ่ายเงิน ของโครงการล่าช้า เป็นผลจากปัจจัย ด้านกระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน กฏระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร และปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีตามลำดับ (3) ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลดีต่อระบบการจัดการการเงินที่สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางการปฏิบัติงานเบิกจ่ายเงินให้ มีประสิทธิภาพมี 5 ปัจจัย คือ ปัจจัยด้านการตรวจสอบระบบเบิกจ่าย รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านการปฏิบัติงาน การเบิกจ่าย และปัจจัยด้านการวางแผน รูปแบบ ระบบ โครงสร้าง ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญระดับปานกลาง คือ ปัจจัยด้านการควบคุมติดตามประเมินผลและรายงาน ปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมของเจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงาน โครงการ สำหรับปัจจัยสนับสนุนการเบิกจ่ายเงิน ได้แก่ ด้านการฝึกอบรม และด้านอัตราแลกเปลี่ยนเงินตรา ถึงแม้จะมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับระบบน้อย แต่ก็เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่จะเอื้ออำนวยต่อการปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดความคล่องตัวมากขึ้น | |
| dc.description.abstract | The researcher was interested to study the factors that influence the efficiency of drawing and disbursement of the project money. This research aims to (1) study the factors that influence the efficiency of drawing and disbursement of money of the project, (2) causes and obstacles that delay drawing and disbursement of the money, and (3) study the method for efficiency of drawing and disbursement of the project money. This study was a historical survey research. The populace groups in this research consisted 50 persons including 35 participants who are employees of the project and 15 participants who are using the drawing and disbursement service. The research tool for the study was questionnaire. For data analysis, the researcher used the following statistical methods: percentage, mean, and standard deviation using a statistics for research program. The study found that: (1) there are 3 factors impacting on the efficiency of the money drawing and disbursement. The first and second factors are processes, rules and regulations, and personnel, which have the highest impact. Control of these document approval regulations is an important factor for drawing and disbursement efficiency. (2) Causes and obstacles in delaying money drawing and disbursement are processes; rules, regulations, and personnel with moderate impact. The document process, complex regulations and changes in personnel were causes of the delays. (3) The efficiency of drawing and disbursement of money was found to be of high level when control and authorization of drawing and disbursement are carried out correctly in accordance with the rules and regulations. Accordingly it was found that there are 5 factors impacting on the financial management system. The first and second factors are inspecting the system and carrying out the process, which have the highest impact. The third is the following up, planning, form and structural system, which have the second highest impact. The fourth, with moderate impact, is readiness of relevant officers. Lastly, Factor of control and reporting has a moderate impact. As for supporting factors of the drawing and disbursement system it was found that training and currency exchange system have a small impact. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2004.155 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม | |
| dc.subject.other | ระบบการจัดการการเงิน | |
| dc.subject.other | การเงิน--การจัดการ | |
| dc.title | ระบบการจัดการการเงินของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม : กรณีโครงการลงทุนเพื่อสังคมภายใต้เงินกู้จากธนาคารโลก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Financial management system of the department of industrial promotion, Ministry of Industry : the case of social investment project under the World Bank loan | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2004.155 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2004.155 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |