ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและบรรยากาศองค์การกับการพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาหนองคาย
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนินทร์ ชุณหพันธรักษ์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | พรทิพย์ เทือกประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อมรรัตน์ ภิญโญอนันตพงศ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณรงค์ศักดิ์ บุญเลิศ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2553 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาภาวะผู้นำ ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาหนองคาย (2) ศึกษาบรรยากาศองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาหนองคาย (3) ศึกษาการพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา สังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาหนองคาย (4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำ และบรรยากาศองค์การกับการพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาหนองคาย ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ หัวหน้ากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และครูผู้สอน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาหนองคาย จำนวน 1,611 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยการ สุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายโดยการใช้สูตรของยามาเน่ รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 523 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.825 สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันใช้ระดับความมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำ ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมากที่สุดคือด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้นำ รองลงมาคือด้านทักษะความเป็นผู้นำ ด้านพฤติกรรมในการชี้นำ และส่งเสริมผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และด้านสร้างแรงจูงใจตามลำดับ (2) บรรยากาศองค์การโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยรายด้านในระดับมาก คือด้านความผูกพัน รองลงมาคือด้านมาตรฐาน ด้านสนับสนุน ด้านการเห็นคุณค่า ด้านความรับผิดชอบ และในระดับปานกลาง คือด้านโครงสร้าง (3) การพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยรายด้านในรายด้านในระดับมากที่สุดคือด้านการศึกษาดูงาน รองลงมาคือด้านการศึกษาต่อ ด้านการพัฒนาตนเองและการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ด้านการประชุมสัมมนา และในระดับมากคือด้านการประชุม ด้านการปฐมนิเทศ (4) ภาวะผู้นำ ทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยด้านที่มีสัมพันธ์มากที่สุดคือด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้นำ รองลงมาคือด้านทักษะความเป็นผู้นำ ด้านการสร้างแรงจูงใจ และด้านพฤติกรรมในการชี้นำและส่งเสริมผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา ตามลำดับ ส่วนบรรยากาศขององค์การทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยด้านที่มีความสัมพันธ์มากที่สุดคือด้านความรับผิดชอบ รองลงมาคือด้านการสนับสนุน ด้านมาตรฐานด้านความผูกพัน ด้านการเห็นคุณค่า และด้านโครงสร้างตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ภาวะผู้นำ ด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้นำ และบรรยากาศองค์การด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านมาตรฐาน ด้านโครงสร้าง สามารถพยากรณ์การพัฒนาบุคลากรของการพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 12.40 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research; 1) were to study the leadership of the school administrators under the Office of Nong Khai Education Area; 2) the environment of the Education Institutes under the Office of Nong Khai Education Area; 3) the personnel development of the Education Institutes under the Office of Nong Khai Education Area; and 4) the relationship between the leadership of the school administrators and the environment of the Education Institutes with personnel development of the education institute under the Office of Nong Khai Education Area The population in this analysis consisted of 1,611 people; heads of the development activity, heads of study group and teachers in the secondary schools under the Office of Nong Khai Education Area. A total of 523 samples were derived by using Yamane method and simple random sampling. The instrument used was a questionnaire which relativity of 0.825. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, correlation coefficient of Pearson at the statistically significant level of 0.01 and multiple regression analysis. The results were as follows; (1) the overall and each aspect of the leadership of the school administrators were at the high level. The highest opinion was the characteristics of the leaders, follow by the skills of the leaders, the behavior in giving guideline and support to the subordinates and the inspiration, respectively; (2) the overall environment of the Education Institutes was at the high level which the highest aspect was the relationship, follow by the standards, the support, the appreciation, the responsibility and the moderate aspect was the structure; (3) the overall personnel development of the Education Institutes was at the high level which the highest aspect was the study visits, follow by the extension study of personal development and workshop, seminars and the highest aspects was the orientation and (4) the overall leadership had relationship with the personnel development of the Educational Institutes with the statistical significance level of 0.01. The highest relationship was the characteristic of the leaders, follow by the skills of the leaders, the motivation and the behavior for giving guideline and support to the subordinates, respectively. While, the overall statistical of the environment of the Education Institutes had relationship with the personnel development of that Education Institutes at significant level of 0.01. The highest relationship was the responsibility, follow by the encouragement, the standard, the relationship, the appreciation and the structure, respectively. The leadership of the characteristics of leaders and environment of the organization in term of the responsibility, the standard and the structure could predict personnel development of the Education Institutes at the level of 12.40 percent. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2010.64 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาหนองคาย | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาบุคลากร | |
| dc.subject.other | ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน | |
| dc.subject.other | ภาวะผู้นำทางการศึกษา | |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและบรรยากาศองค์การกับการพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาหนองคาย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Leadership of school administrators and the organization atmosphere with human resource development of education institutions under Nong Khai Educational Service Area Offices | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2010.64 | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2010.64 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เช่น วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |