ผลการใช้ผังกราฟิกประกอบการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่านิทานที่มีต่อความสามารถทางการพูดของเด็กปฐมวัย โรงเรียนวัดบางไกรนอก จังหวัดนนทบุรี
10
6
Files
Issued Date
2023
Resource Type
Language
tha
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
เพ็ญนภา พันพินิจ (2023). ผลการใช้ผังกราฟิกประกอบการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่านิทานที่มีต่อความสามารถทางการพูดของเด็กปฐมวัย โรงเรียนวัดบางไกรนอก จังหวัดนนทบุรี. สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/6027
Alternative Title(s)
Effects of using graphic organizers in storytelling activity to promote the speaking ability of preschool children in Wat Bangkrai Nork School in Nonthaburi Province
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางการพูดของเด็กปฐมวัย ก่อนและหลังการใช้ผังกราฟิกประกอบการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่านิทานประชากร ได้แก่ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 อายุ 5-6 ปี จำนวน 15 คน โรงเรียนวัดบางไกรนอก จังหวัดนนทบุรี ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ (1) แผนการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้ผังกราฟิกประกอบการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่านิทาน เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถทางการพูดของเด็กปฐมวัย และ (2) แบบวัดความสามารถทางการพูดของเด็กปฐมวัย สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการใช้ผังกราฟิกประกอบการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่านิทาน ความสามารถทางการพูดของเด็กปฐมวัยสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง
The purpose of this study was to compare speaking ability of preschool children before and after using graphic organizers in storytelling activity.The population consisted of 15 preschool children, aged 5-6 years, studying at kindergarten 3 level in Wat Bangkrai Nork School in Nonthaburi Province during the second semester of the academic year 2023. The research instruments were (1) experience plans on graphic organizers in storytelling activity to promote the speaking ability of preschool children, and (2) a scale to assess speaking ability of preschool children. Statistics used for data analysis were the mean, and standard deviation.The research found that after using graphic organizers in storytelling activity, speaking ability of the preschool children was higher than before the experiment.
Description
การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
Degree Name
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (หลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศึกษาศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช