อาคารชุดเปรียบเทียบตามกฎหมายของประเทศไทยและประเทศญี่ปุ่น
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน | |
| dc.contributor.author | นริศ กะเตื้องงาน | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2559 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง อาคารชุด เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายของประเทศไทย และประเทศญี่ปุ่นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความหมาย แนวคิด ความเป็นมา และหลักการพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับอาคารชุด ศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศไทยและประเทศญี่ปุ่น วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศไทยกับประเทศญี่ปุ่น เพื่อหาแนวทางปรับปรุงกฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศไทย การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร หนังสือ บทความ ฐานข้อมูลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ วิทยานิพนธ์ และสื่ออื่น ๆ นำมาศึกษาวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า การที่กฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศไทยมิได้กำหนดให้มีทรัพย์ส่วนกลางเฉพาะส่วน ย่อมก่อให้เกิดความไม่ยุติธรรมกับเจ้าของร่วมบางกลุ่ม นอกจากนี้การประชุมใหญ่ซึ่งจัดขึ้น โดยไม่ผ่านกระบวนการเรียกประชุมย่อมไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ปัญหาการเลิกอาคารชุดโดยมติของเจ้าของร่วมทั้งหมดซึ่งมีมติเอกฉันท์ให้เลิกอาคารชุด การเลิกอาคารชุดในกรณีดังกล่าวเป็นเรื่องที่เกิดขึ้นได้ยากมากเพราะหากมีเจ้าของร่วมแม้แต่เพียงผู้เดียวไม่เห็นด้วยก็ไม่สามารถเลิกอาคารชุดได้ ปัญหาการลงคะแนนเสียง โดยไม่คำนึงถึงจำนวนเจ้าของร่วมยึดเพียงแต่คะแนนเสียงเป็นสำคัญ แม้แต่การลงมติในเรื่องสำคัญ ซึ่งขัดกับวัตถุประสงค์ของกฎหมายอาคารชุดที่มุ่งถึง การอยู่ร่วมกัน การจัดการทรัพย์ส่วนกลางร่วมกัน มิได้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อแสวงหาผลกำไรดังเช่นบริษัทซึ่งยึดจำนวนคะแนนเสียงตามหุ้นที่ลงทุนเป็นสำคัญ ในกรณีที่กฎหมายบังคับเฉพาะการประชุมครั้งแรกเท่านั้นที่จะต้องมีผู้มาประชุมซึ่งมีเสียงลงคะแนนรวมกันไม่น้อยกว่าหนึ่งในสี่ของจำนวนเสียงลงคะแนนทั้งหมดจึงจะเป็นองค์ประชุม ในกรณีที่เจ้าของร่วมมาประชุมไม่ครบองค์ประชุมตามที่กำหนดให้เรียกประชุมใหม่ภายในสิบห้าวันนับแต่วันเรียกประชุมครั้งก่อน และการประชุมใหญ่ครั้งหลังนี้ไม่บังคับว่าจะต้องครบองค์ประชุม ทำให้เจ้าของร่วมไม่ให้ความสำคัญกับการประชุม ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการเป็นประธานในที่ประชุมใหญ่ ซึ่งกฎหมายมิได้ระบุว่าให้ผู้ใดทำหน้าที่เป็นประธาน ทำให้เกิดปัญหาว่าบุคคลภายนอกสามารถเป็นประธานในที่ประชุมได้หรือไม่ ปัญหาการทำประกันอุบัติเหตุในทรัพย์ส่วนกลางซึ่งกฎหมายกำหนดให้เป็นเพียงดุลพินิจของเจ้าของร่วมหรือนิติบุคคลอาคารชุดเท่านั้นที่จะกำหนดไว้ในข้อบังคับ ดังนั้นหากอาคารชุดใดมิได้ทำประกันอุบัติเหตุในทรัพย์ส่วนกลางไว้ เมื่อเกิดอุบัติเหตุขึ้นเจ้าของห้องชุดนั้นต้องรับเคราะห์โดยมิได้รับค่าชดเชยใด ๆ ปัญหาการปฏิเสธว่าไม่ทราบมติที่ประชุมหรือข้อบังคับ และไม่ยอมปฏิบัติตามมติที่ประชุมหรือข้อบังคับ ซึ่งกฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศไทยมิได้บัญญัติไว้ให้ชัดเจนว่า เจ้าของห้องชุดทุกคนและผู้รับช่วงสิทธิครอบครองมีหน้าที่ต้องปฏิบัติตามมติที่ประชุมและข้อบังคับ จากการศึกษาถึงปัญหาดังกล่าว จึงขอเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นโดยการบัญญัติเพิ่มเติมและแก้ไขกฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศไทย โดยยึดถือแนวทางตามกฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศญี่ปุ่น เพื่อให้กฎหมายอาคารชุดของประเทศไทยมีความเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับสภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป และเกิดความยุติธรรมในการบังคับใช้กฎหมาย | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective for the title of the independent study on Condominium in Comparison ofThai Law and Japanese Law is to study meaning, concept, background and basic principle ofcondominium, study measure of condominium law of Thailand and Japan, and analyze the comparison of Condominium Law of Thailand and Japan to find the updating guideline of Condominium Law of Thailand.This independent study is the qualitative study by studying data were studied fromdocuments, books, joumnals, electronics database, thesis and other media and then taken to study and conduct comparative analysis.The findings of the studying results indicated that non-determination of Condominium Law of Thailand to have common properties in specific parts caused unfaimess for some groups of joint owners. In addition, the general meeting which was held without pass of convocation process wasunlawful. According to the problem of condominium winding up by unanimous resolution of all jointowners to wind up condominium, the winding up of the condominium in the said event was the difficult occurring issue since if even just single joint owner disagrees, the condominium is unable to be wound up. The voting problem without concem on number of joint owners and with main adherence to just votes even resolution in significant matter was in conflict with the objective of Condominium Law that aims at co-existence. The purpose of the mutual management of common properties was not for exploitation like the company that mainly adheres to number of votes based on invested shares. In the event where the law is enforced particularly in the first meeting only, there shall be the meeting attendants with votes in total of not less than one-fourth of total votes in order to be a quorum. In the event where the attending joint owners is not a constituted quorum as prescribed, the meeting shall be recalled within fifteen days from the convocation date of the previous meeting and the constituted quorum is not enforced in this last general meeting, resulting in non-emphasis of the joint owners on the meeting. The problem relating to chairing of the general meeting whereas law has not stated to assign anyone to perform in chairing duty, has resulted in problem whether the outsider can chair in the Meeting. According to problem on insuring accident insurance in common properties, the law has just prescribed to be under discretion of the joint owners or the condominium juristic person only in specifying in the articles of association. Therefore, if condominium is not insured for accident insurance in common properties, the suite owners must suffer upon accident occurrence without receiving any indemnification. According to the problem from rejection that the resolution of the meeting or articles of association was not recognized and refusal to comply with resolution of the meeting or articles of association, Condominium Law of Thailand has not yet been explicitly legislated that all of the suite owners and the subrogees of the possessory right shall have duty to comply with the resolution of the meeting and articles of association. From the study on the aforesaid problems, the researcher has suggested the guideline of occurred problems by additional legislation and amendment of Condominium Law of Thailand under adherence to guideline of Condominium Law of Japan so that Condominium Law of Thailand will be appropriate and consistent with the changing economic and social conditions and law enforcement will be fair. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | อาคารชุด--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ--ไทย | |
| dc.subject.other | อาคารชุด--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ--ญี่ปุ่น | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | อาคารชุดเปรียบเทียบตามกฎหมายของประเทศไทยและประเทศญี่ปุ่น | |
| dc.title.alternative | Condominium in comparison of Thai Law and Japanese Law | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |