การศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพไทย
dc.contributor.advisor: อารี ชีวเกษมสุข
dc.contributor.author: ปราโมทย์ ถ่างกระโทก
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุภมาส อังศุโชติ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.date.issued: BE2561
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2561
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนขององค์ประกอบสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพไทย มีทั้งหมด 3 องค์ประกอบ 22 สมรรถนะ ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านความรู้ มี 7 สมรรถนะ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.73 ถึง 0.85 2) องค์ประกอบด้านทักษะ มี 8 สมรรถนะ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.86 ถึง 0.92 และ 3) องค์ประกอบด้านคุณลักษณะ มี 7 สมรรถนะ มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.85 ถึง 0.91 องค์ประกอบสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพไทยมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยพิจารณาจากค่าสถิติดังนี้ ค่าไคสแควร์ (x2) เท่ากับ 314.68 ที่องศาอิสระ 182 มีความน่าจะเป็น < 0.01 ค่าสถิติไคสแควร์สัมพัทธ์ (x2/df) เท่ากับ 1.73 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนเปรียบเทียบ (CFI) เท่ากับ 1.00 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความสอดคล้องกลมกลืน (GFI) เท่ากับ 0.91 ค่าดัชนีวัดระดับความกลมกลืนที่ปรับแก้แล้ว (AGFI) เท่ากับ 0.88 ค่ารากของค่าเฉลี่ยกำลังสองของความคลาดเคลื่อนโดยประมาณ (RMSEA) เท่ากับ 0.049 และค่าดัชนีรากกำลังสองเฉลี่ยของเศษเหลือ (SRMR) เท่ากับ 0.022
dc.description.abstract: This study was a mixed methods research. The purposes of this study were to develop and to validate the fitness of digital competency components of Thai professional nurses. The sample included Thai professional nurses and digital technology experts. They were divided into two groups: 1) twelve key informants consisted of both digital technology experts and expert nurses who were selected via defined criterion, and 2) three hundred nurses from 13 hospitals under the Ministry of Public Health who responded to questionnaires and were selected by the multi-stage random sampling technique. The research instrument comprised a semi-structured interview and an online questionnaire or Google Form of digital competency components of Thai professional nurses. The content validity of the questionnaire was between 0.6 and 1.0 based on index of item objective congruence by five experts. The reliability of the questionnaire was 0.97 based on Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficient method. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and confirmatory factor analysis. The results illustrated that digital competency of Thai professional nurse’s embraced three components with 22 competencies as follows. 1) Knowledge component was defined by seven competencies (the standardized factor loading ranking from 0.73 to 0.85). 2) Skills component was defined by eight competencies (the standardized factor loading ranking from 0.86 to 0.92). Finally, 3) attributes component was defined by seven competencies (the standardized factor loading ranking from 0.85 to 0.91). The digital competency components of Thai professional nurses was fit to the empirical data including chi-square (χ2) = 3 1 4 .68; degrees of freedom (df) = 1 8 2 ; p < 0.01; χ2/df = 1 .7 3 ; comparative fit index (CFI) = 1 .0 , goodness of fit index (GFI) = 0.91; adjusted goodness of fit index (AGFI) = 0.88; root mean square error of approximation (RMSEA) = 0 .0 4 9 ; standardized root mean square residual (SRMR) = 0.022.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: พยาบาล--ไทย--เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
dc.title: การศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะดิจิทัลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพไทย
dc.title.alternative: Study of digital competency components of Thai professional nurses
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต