ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ผู้นำกลุ่มพัฒนาชะอำและสมาชิกได้รับเลือกตั้งในการเลือกตั้ง เทศบาลเมืองชะอำ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ในปี 2555
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสนีย์ คำสุข | |
| dc.contributor.author | ประชา วังคีรี | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยภายใน ที่ทำให้ผู้นำกลุ่มพัฒนาชะอำ และสมาชิก ได้รับเลือกตั้งในการเลือกตั้งของเทศบาลเมืองชะอำ อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ใน การเลือกตั้ง พ.ศ.2555 (2) ปัจจัยภายนอก ที่ทำให้ผู้นำกลุ่มพัฒนาชะอำและสมาชิก ได้รับเลือกตั้งใน การเลือกตั้งของเทศบาลเมืองชะอำ อำเภอชะอำ จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ในการเลือกตั้ง พ.ศ.2555 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยภายในที่ทำให้ผู้นำกลุ่มพัฒนาชะอำและสมาชิกได้รับ เลือกตั้ง ได้แก่ ภูมิหลังและลักษณะส่วนตัวของผู้สมัคร มีความสุภาพ มีมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ดี การมีส่วน ร่วมในกิจกรรมชุมชนอย่างสมํ่าเสมอ และมีผลงานเป็นที่ประจักษ์ คือการสร้างประโยชน์แก่ชุมชน มีภาวะความเป็นผู้นำที่ดี สามารถนำเอานโยบายไปสู่การปฏิบัติได้จริง มีความพร้อมทางด้าน ทรัพยากรทางการเมือง มีความรู้ ความสามารถ และ (2) ปัจจัยภายนอกที่ทำให้ผู้นำกลุ่มพัฒนาชะอำ และสมาชิกได้รับเสือกตั้ง ได้แก่ สภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อดำเนินงาน โดยการส่งเสริม พัฒนาอาชีพได้หลากหลายอาชีพ ทั้งในด้าน การประมง การเกษตร และการท่องเที่ยว มีแหล่ง ท่องเที่ยวตามธรรมชาติที่สวยงาม การใช้ระบบอุปถัมภ์ต่อคนกลุ่มต่างๆมีกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ หลาย กลุ่มสนับสนุน และคู,แข่งทางการเมือง มีคุณสมบัติด้อยกว่า มีผลงานต่อชุมชนน้อยและไม่ใช่คน ดั่งเดิมในพื้นที่ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the internal and external factors that contributed to the success of the leaders and members of the Cha Am Development Group in winning the Cha Am Municipality elections in Cha Am District, Phetchaburi Province in 2012. This was a qualitative research based on documentary research and interviews with a sample group consisting of representatives of members of the Cha Am Development Group, competing political groups, independent candidates, the Phetchaburi Province Election Committee, community leaders, and civil servants who were heads of departments in Cha Am municipal offices. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) Internal factors that led to the success of members of the Cha Am Development Group in winning the municipal elections were the background and personalities of the candidates, their politeness and human relations, their regular participation in community activities, their work that had visible results in benefitting the community, their leadership, their ability to implement policies, their political resources, their knowledge and their abilities. (2) External factors that led to the success of members of the Cha Am Development Group in winning the municipal elections were the favorable socio-economic situation which made it possible to develop many occupations such as fishing, agriculture and tourism; the availability of natural tourism resources in the area; utilization of the patronage system; support from several special interest groups; and the fact that the rival candidates were not as well qualified, had fewer work results to show in the community and were not the incumbents. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | เทศบาลเมืองเพชรบุรี--การเลือกตั้ง | |
| dc.subject.other | การเลือกตั้ง--ไทย--เพชรบุรี | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ผู้นำกลุ่มพัฒนาชะอำและสมาชิกได้รับเลือกตั้งในการเลือกตั้ง เทศบาลเมืองชะอำ อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ในปี 2555 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors that contributed to the success of members of the Cha Am development group in winning the Municipal elections in Cha Am District, Phetchaburi Province in 2013 | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | รัฐศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |