สิทธิในการทำแท้งของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ทารกในครรภ์มีปัญหาสุขภาพหรือความพิการ
0
0
Issued Date
2015
Resource Type
Language
tha
File Type
application/pdf
Rights
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-ND 4.0)
Rights Holder(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Suggested Citation
จินตนา สุวิทวัส (2015). สิทธิในการทำแท้งของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ทารกในครรภ์มีปัญหาสุขภาพหรือความพิการ. doi:10.14457/STOU.the.2015.21 สืบค้นจาก: https://hdl.handle.net/20.500.14770/9216
Alternative Title(s)
Rights on abortion of pregnant women in case health problems or disabilities of fetus
Author(s)
Advisor(s)
Other Contributor(s)
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสิทธิในการทําแท้ง วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้สิทธิในการทําแท้งของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ทารกในครรภ์มีปัญหาสุขภาพหรือความพิการ วิเคราะห์กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการทําแท้งของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ทารกในครรภ์มีปัญหาสุขภาพหรือความพิการตามกฎหมายประเทศไทยเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายของประเทศฝรั่งเศส ประเทศเยอรมัน ประเทศอังกฤษ และนําผลการวิเคราะห์มาสังเคราะห์เป็นแนวทางแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมายเกี่ยวการทําแท้งของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ทารกในครรภ์มีปัญหาสุขภาพหรือความพิการให้เหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยทางนิติศาสตร์ (Legal research) โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary research) จากหนังสือ ตํารา บทความ วิชาการ บทความวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับสิทธิในการทําแท้งของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ทารกในครรภ์มีปัญหาสุขภาพ หรือความพิการของประเทศไทยและกฎหมายของประเทศฝรั่งเศส ประเทศสหพันธรัฐ เยอรมนี ประเทศอังกฤษ และนําเสนอข้อมูลโดยวิธีการพรรณนาตามวัตถุประสงค์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ทารกในครรภ์มีปัญหาสุขภาพหรือความพิการยังไม่มีสิทธิทําแท้งได้โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมายทําแท้งของประเทศไทย ส่วนกฎหมายทําแท้งของประเทศ ฝรั่งเศส ประเทศเยอรมนี และประเทศอังกฤษ หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ทารกในครรภ์มีปัญหาสุขภาพ หรือความพิการมีสิทธิทําแท้งได้โดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย ดังนั้นจึงควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายอาญา พ.ศ.2500 มาตรา 305 โดยบัญญัติเพิ่มเติมให้หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่ทารกในครรภ์มีปัญหาสุขภาพ หรือความพิการมีสิทธิทําแท้งได้ และกระทําในสถานพยาบาลของรัฐโดยแพทย์ที่ได้รับใบอนุญาต ประกอบวิชาชีพเวชกรรม
This study purposes to examine relevant rights with regards on abortion and to analyse problems and obstacles in exercising the rights on abortion of pregnant women in case health problems or disabilities of fetus.A comparative study is also carried out between existing domestic laws and the laws of France, Germany, and the United Kingdom in order to provide possible guidelines upon possible changes and improvements that it could be achieved for the laws governing such matter in Thailand. This study employs a qualitative research method of desk study, reviewing and examining sources and materials relating to abortion rights of the pregnant women in case health problems or disabilities of fetus. Documents and data regarding the particular laws of Thailand, France, Germany, and the United Kingdom are analysed and presented in descriptive manners. It is found that, within the Kingdom of Thailand, it is still illegal for the pregnant women to terminate the pregnancy regardless of possible signs of perils or malady born by the fetus. In contrast, such practice is lawful in France, Germany, and the United Kingdom. Thus, it is proposed that changes should be made to section 305 of the Thailand Criminal Code B.E.2500 legalising and allowing the aforementioned practice to be carried out by authorized physicians under state hospitals. It is unlawful for the pregnant women to abort her pregnancy in case health problems or disabilities of fetus, of which is found to be contradictory to the cases of France, Germany, and the United Kingdom.
Description
วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (กฎหมายมหาชน))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
Degree Grantor(s)
มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช