การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น กรณีศึกษา องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนากลาง อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
| dc.contributor.advisor | พนมพัทธ์ สมิตานนท์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฐวรรณ เพียรหมอ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2564 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนากลาง อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนากลาง อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา และ (3) ปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนากลาง อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ภาพรวมของระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนากลาง อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนากลาง อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (3) ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบ คือ ช่วงเวลาของการประชุมประชาคมไม่สะดวกสำหรับประชาชนการประชาสัมพันธ์ยังไม่ทั่วถึง ความตระหนักในผลที่ได้รับจากการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่นยังมีน้อยข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรจัดประชุมประชาคมในช่วงเวลาที่คนส่วนใหญ่ว่างจากการทำงานประจำ เช่น ช่วงเย็นหลังเลิกงานแล้ว ควรมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ทราบล่วงหน้า ควรสื่อสารเพื่อให้ทราบว่าผลประโยชน์ที่ได้รับมีผลต่อการดำรงชีวิตของประชาชนอย่างมาก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) level of people’s participation in local development plan of Na Klang sub-district organization at Sung Noen District in Nakhon Ratchasima Province (2) factors relating people’s participation in local development plan of Na Klang sub-district organization at Sung Noen District in Nakhon Ratchasima Province; and (3 ) problems and suggest development guidelines for people’s participation in local development plan of Na Klang sub-district organization at Sung Noen District in Nakhon Ratchasima Province. This study was a quantitative research. The population was 5,615 people who was over18years old who resided in Na Klang sub-district organization at Sung Noen District in Nakhon Ratchasima Province. The sample size was calculated by using Taro Yamane and obtained 374 samples. The sampling method was stratified random sampling and accidental sampling. The research instrument for data collection was a questionnaire. The statistics employed frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson Product Moment Correlation analysis. The research findings revealed that (1) an overview of level of people’s participation in local development plan of Na Klang sub-district organization at Sung Noen District in Nakhon Ratchasima Province was at moderate level (2) factors relating people’s participation in local development plan of Na Klang sub-district organization at Sung Noen District in Nakhon Ratchasima Province had correlated at moderate level at statistically significant at 0.01 level; and (3) major problems were the time for planning formulation conference was inconvenient for the people, the public relations were not often, the recognition of achievement was not focused. The recommendations were that There should organize the conference at appropriate and convenient time, for example, in the evening after work. There should announce that conference time in advance and explain the benefit gained and how it affected to the quality of life of the people. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาชุมชน--การวางแผน | |
| dc.subject.other | การพัฒนาชุมชน--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น กรณีศึกษา องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลนากลาง อำเภอสูงเนิน จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | |
| dc.title.alternative | People's participation in local development plan of Na Klang Sub-district Organization at Sung Noen District in Nakhon Ratchasima Province | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |