ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดนครนายก
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยวัฒน์ ขนิษฐบุตร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ผุสดี จันทร | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และปัจจัยอื่นๆ (2) ระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ (3) ความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ (5) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดนครนายก ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 54.09 ปี จบประถมศึกษา มีจานวนแรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.81 คน มีรายได้รวมของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 338,227.23 บาท/ปี มีพื้นที่ทาการเกษตรรวมเฉลี่ย 41.29 ไร่ เกินครึ่งเป็นคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเกษตรหมู่บ้าน เกินครึ่งเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร มีการติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 9.39 ครั้ง/ปี ได้รับการฝึกอบรมอยู่ในระดับมาก แหล่งความรู้ด้านการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้รับการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ผลการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง อันดับแรก คือ การจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านการเกษตรของหมู่บ้าน (3) ความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย (4) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ อายุ การเป็นหมอดินอาสา จานวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา การเป็นเกษตรหมู่บ้าน การติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร การได้รับการฝึกอบรม แหล่งความรู้ด้านการเกษตร การได้รับการสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานจากหน่วยงาน ความคิดเห็นต่อการปฏิบัติงาน (5) ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติงานที่พบมากที่สุด คือ เกษตรกรบางรายไม่ให้ความสาคัญกับการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร และแบบฟอร์มละเอียดเกินไป ข้อเสนอแนะในการปฏิบัติงานเสนอให้มีค่าตอบแทนในการปฏิบัติงาน ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพ เสนอแนะให้ฝึกการเป็นวิทยากรเกษตรกร | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study (1) fundamental personal socio-economic factors and other factors (2) level of roles performance (3) opinions toward roles performance (4) factors relating to roles performance (5) problems and suggestions for roles performance of agricultural village volunteers in Nakhonnayok Province. The population in this study comprised 1) a number of 406 agricultural village volunteers in Nakhonnayok Province and 202 of them were identified by simple random sampling, 2) a number of 24 agricultural extension agents who monitored agricultural village volunteers evaluating achievements from their roles performance. Questionnaire was used for data compilation. Statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, ranking, t-test, one-way analysis of variances and Pearson correlation coefficient. The research findings were as follows. (1) Most of the agricultural village volunteers were male with their average age at 54.09 years. They completed primary education. Their average number of household labor was 2.81 persons. Their average total annual income of household was 338,227.23 baht. Their average total agricultural area was 4.29 rai. Over half of them served as village committee, mostly were agricultural village volunteers. Over half of them were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. Their average contact with agricultural extension agents was 9.39 times/year. Their training attendance was at high level. Source of agricultural knowledge was at medium level. Also they received support in their roles performance at medium level. (2) Achievement from their roles performance was at medium level. Ranking the first was compilation of fundamental information on villages’ agriculture. (3) Opinions toward roles performance were found in agreed-with level. (4) Factors relating to roles performance, length of service as agricultural village volunteer and number of household labor were different at 0.05 statistical significance while education level, serving as agricultural village volunteer, contact with agricultural extension agents, being trained, source of agricultural knowledge, support in roles performance from relevant organizations and opinions toward roles performance were different at 0.01 statistical significance. (5) The most found problem in roles performance was some of them did not pay attention in registration as farmers because of detailed form. In roles performance, they suggested remuneration be offered to them. In terms of developing potentials, they suggested training be organized for them to serve as agricultural resource persons. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.85 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | อาสาสมัคร | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดนครนายก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors relating to roles performance of agricultural village volunteers in Nakhonnayok Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.85 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |