ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 ของหมอดินอาสา จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศุภวรรณ รัฐกิจวิจารณ์ ณ นคร
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2012
dc.date.issued: BE2555
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของหมอดินอาสา (2) การรับการส่งเสริมและความรู้พื้นฐานของหมอดินอาสา (3) แรงจูงใจในการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 ของหมอดินอาสา (4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจกับการยอมรับการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด 2 ของหมอดินอาสา และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 ของหมอดินอาสา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หมอดินอาสาส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 55.33 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.39 คน มีพื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 10.43 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่ปลูกไม้ผล เช่น ทุเรียน ในปีที่ผ่านมามีรายได้จากภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 113,320.67 บาท มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 เฉลี่ย 4.64 ปี ได้รับการฝึกอบรมการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 เฉลี่ย 2.12 ปี และหมอดินอาสาทั้งหมดใช้ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์และปุ๋ยเคมีร่วมกันในการทาการเกษตรในพื้นที่ของตนเอง (2) หมอดินอาสามีความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับสารเร่ง ซุปเปอร์ พด.2 ในระดับมาก (3) แรงจูงใจเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 อยู่ในระดับมากในทุกๆ ด้าน เรียงลำดับดังนี้ คือ ด้านวิธีการผลิต ด้านการนาไปใช้ประโยชน์ ด้านวิธีการใช้ และด้านการเผยแพร่ (4) จากการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการยอมรับอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คือ อายุและความรู้เรื่องการใช้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับด้านเผยแพร่ต่อการยอมรับการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 ในส่วนของอายุและการฝึกอบรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับด้านการนาไปใช้ประโยชน์ ด้านประสบการณ์ในการใช้ มีความสัมพันธ์กับด้านเผยแพร่ ด้านการฝึกอบรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับด้านวิธีการผลิต (5) หมอดินอาสามีปัญหาด้านการเผยแพร่ความรู้ โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้กรมพัฒนาที่ดินควรพาไปดูงานเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้สารเร่ง ซุปเปอร์ พด.2 ที่ประสบผลสำเร็จ
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstances of soil improvement volunteers, (2) obtaining promotion and fundamental knowledge of soil improvement volunteers, (3) motivation for adoption of soil improvement volunteers, (4) correlation between socio-economic variables and adoption of Super LDD 2 Microbial Activator by soil improvement volunteers, and (5) problems and suggestions of soil improvement volunteers in Super LDD 2 Microbial Activator utilization. The samples of this study were selected through purposive sampling accounted of 150 soil improvement volunteers in Nonthaburi Province in the year 2012. The instrument used for data collection was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed by computerized program. Statistical methodology for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, maximum value, minimum value, ranking, and correlation analysis. Results of the study showed that (1) most of the soil improvement volunteers were male with an average age of 55.33 years and completed lower secondary education. The average family member was 4.39 persons. The average farming area was 10.43 rai. Mostly, the fruit tree such as Durian was planted. Last year, the average revenue from agricultural sector was 113,320.67 Baht. The average experience in adopting of Super LDD 2 Microbial Activator was 4.64 years. The average training in adoption of Super LDD 2 Microbial Activator was 2.12 years. All of the soil improvement volunteers used both organic fertilizer and chemical fertilizer together for agricultural planting in their own farming area. (2) The fundamental knowledge on Super LDD 2 Microbial Activator was at high level. (3) The motivation for adoption of Super LDD 2 Microbial Activator were found at high level in every aspect in the following order i.e. production process, making use of it from adoption, adoption method and dissemination. (4) From the research hypothesis testing, it was found that age was the factor relating with adoption at 0.05 statistical significance level. Meanwhile, know-how knowledge was apparently related to dissemination towards adoption of Super LDD 2 Microbial Activator. Age and training related to making use from adoption. Adoption experience related to dissemination. Training related to production process aspect. 5) Soil improvement volunteers had a problem in knowledge dissemination and suggested that the Land Department Development should take them to have a study visit at a site that achieved successful production and successful adoption.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.232
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: การปรับปรุงดิน
dc.subject.other: ปุ๋ยหมัก--การผลิต
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการยอมรับการใช้สารเร่งซุปเปอร์ พด.2 ของหมอดินอาสา จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Factors relating to adoption of super LDD 2 microbial activator by soil improvement volunteers in Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.232
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต