การลดต้นทุนการผลิตในโรงพิมพ์โดยใช้ต้นทุนกิจกรรม
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุทัยวรรณ จรุงวิภู | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปัญญา สินศักดิ์จรุงเดช | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2555 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) จัดทำระบบการคิดต้นทุนกิจกรรมของกระบวนการพิมพ์ (2) เปรียบเทียบระบบการคิดต้นทุนการพิมพ์แบบดั้งเดิมกับการคิดต้นทุน กิจกรรมของกระบวนการพิมพ์ (3) หาแนวทางลดต้นทุน โดยใช้แนวคิดการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนกิจกรรมการเก็บข้อมูลของโรงพิมพ์ตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายทางบัญชีโครงสร้าง องค์กร คำบรรยายลักษณะงาน รายงานการผลิต และการสังเกตการทำงานในกระบวนการผลิตซึ่งโรงพิมพ์แบ่งออกเป็น 8 แผนก ได้แก่ สำนักงาน คลังกระดาษ พิมพ์ งานหลังพิมพ์ควบคุมคุณภาพ วางแผนซ่อมบำรุง ซ่อมบำรุงเครื่องจักร และซ่อมบำรุงไฟฟ้า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ระบบการคิดต้นทุนกิจกรรมเริ่มจากการแบ่งการทำงานของโรงพิมพ์ออกเป็นศูนย์กิจกรรม จากนั้นปันส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายทางบัญชีลงสู่ศูนย์กิจกรรม และปันส่วน ค่าใช้จ่ายทางบัญชีจากศูนย์กิจกรรมลงสู่กิจกรรม ต่อมาคำนวณหาต้นทุนกิจกรรมต่อหน่วยตัว ผลักดันจากด้นทุนรวมของกิจกรรม สุดท้ายคำนวณต้นทุนของแต่ละงานพิมพ์(2) ต้นทุนงานพิมพ์ที่มียอดพิมพ์สูง คิดโดยวิธีต้นทุนกิจกรรมมีค่าตากว่าการคิดต้นทุนแบบดั้งเดิม ส่วนต้นทุนงานพิมพ์ที่มียอดพิมพ์ปานกลาง คิดโดยวิธีต้นทุนกิจกรรมมีค่าสูงกว่าการคิดต้นทุนแบบดั้งเดิม (3) กิจกรรม การขนย้ายวัตถุดิบ และกิจกรรมการลำเลียงหนังสือ เป็นกิจกรรมที่ไม่เพิ่มค่าและมีต้นทุนกิจกรรม สูง ควรดำเนินการลดต้นทุนของกิจกรรมเหล่านี้เป็นลำดับแรก | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of the study were (1) to set up the activity-based costing system in printing processes; (2) to compare the traditional costing system with the activity-based costing system in printing processes; and (3) to suggest a guideline for cost reduction based on a concept of the activity-based costing analysis. The data was collected from a representative of printing plants. The data consisted of accounting costs, an organizational structure, a job description, production reports, and an observation of employees’ performance. The printing plant divided into 8 departments: office, paper store, printing, post-printing, quality control, maintenance planning, mechanical maintenance, and electrical maintenance. The results showed that (1) the activity-based costing system started by dividing the operation of the printing plant into an activity center, and then the accounting cost was allocated into an activity center. Next, the accounting cost from an activity center was allocated into an activity. Later, the cost per a driver was calculated from total cost of an activity. Finally, the cost of each print was calculated; (2) the cost of high volume of printing calculated by the activity-based costing system was lower than calculated by the traditional costing system. While the cost of medium volume of printing calculated by the activity-based costing system was higher than calculated by the traditional costing system; and (3) the material transport and the book delivery activities were the non-value added and high cost activities which should be considered for prior cost reduction | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงพิมพ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ต้นทุนการผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | การควบคุมต้นทุนการผลิต | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | การลดต้นทุนการผลิตในโรงพิมพ์โดยใช้ต้นทุนกิจกรรม | |
| dc.title.alternative | Production cost reduction in printing plant by activity-based costing | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท |