รูปแบบการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมในการรณรงค์เพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาพช่องปากเด็กปฐมวัยของประเทศไทย
dc.contributor.advisor: กมลรัฐ อินทรทัศน์
dc.contributor.author: วัฑฒนา จันทร์จรัสวัฒนา
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิยฉัตร ล้อมชวการ
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรทิพย์ เย็นจะบก
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.date.issued: BE2560
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับ 1) บริบทที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จ 2) กระบวนการสื่อสาร และ 3) เสนอรูปแบบการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมในการรณรงค์เพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาพช่องปากเด็กปฐมวัยของประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) บริบทที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จเรื่องสุขภาพช่องปากเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียน คือ (1) ครอบครัว (2) โรงเรียน (3) การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพช่องปาก (4) การประชาสัมพันธ์ (5) การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วม (6) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสำเร็จคือ ปัจจัยภายนอกเรียงตามลำดับคือ นโยบาย สิ่งแวดล้อม/ชุมชน ความเชื่อของผู้ปกครองและครูของเด็กปฐมวัย การประชาสัมพันธ์และการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ส่วนปัจจัยภายในเรียงตามลำดับคือ วิธีการดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากของเด็กปฐมวัย และการพาเด็กไปพบทันตแพทย์/โรงพยาบาลเพื่อตรวจฟัน 2) กระบวนการสื่อสาร พบเรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญ คือ (1) ผู้ส่งสารคือ โรงเรียน โรงพยาบาล และโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล (2) เนื้อหาหลักคือ วิธีการป้องกันและดูแลสุขภาพช่องปากเด็ก (3) ช่องทางการสื่อสารที่ใช้คือ ครู ทันตแพทย์ แผ่นพับเว็บไซต์ การอบรม และกิจกรรมต่างๆ ที่เน้นการเล่านิทาน กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ การทำงานผ่านเครือข่ายและการมีส่วนร่วม (4) ผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นคือ เกิดความรู้ที่ถูกต้อง ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมในการดูแลช่องปากเด็กดีขึ้น 3) รูปแบบการสื่อสารหลักที่ควรใช้คือ การสื่อสารแบบสองทางและทางเดียว เริ่มจากหน่วยงานระดับนโยบายไปสู่ระดับปฏิบัติการ คือ โรงเรียน ครอบครัว และ ชุมชน
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the context that affected the success of communication to create participation in the campaign for early childhood oral hygiene development in Thailand; 2) to describe the communication process used; and 3) to recommend communication models that would better create participation in the campaign. This research used mixed methods. For the qualitative part in-depth interviews were held with 15 key informants from 3 groups: 1) 9 directors of schools, comprising Kreua Khai Klang Kru Wiang Samphan School in Nakhon Pathom Province and nearby schools; 2) 4 Public Health Department officials, comprising both academics and dentists; and 3) 2 representatives of communities, comprising the village headmen of Sam Phran District and Nakhon Chai Si District. The key informants were chosen by purposive sampling, selecting directors of schools that had received the award for excellence in having students with good dental health in 2015, and public health officials who were experts in pediatric oral health at health stations, hospitals or provincial public health offices in the zones where the selected schools were located, and for community representatives, selecting community leaders. The data collecting tool was a semi-structured interview form. Data were analyzed through descriptive analysis. For the quantitative part, the sample population, chosen through purposive sampling, was 358 parents/guardians and teachers of students at Kreua Khai Klang Kru Wiang Samphan School. Data were collected using a questionnaire and analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The results showed that 1) the context that affected success in achieving good dental hygiene among early childhood school students comprised (a) family, (b) school, (c) oral health promotion activities, (d), public relations, (e) participation building, and (f) factors of success. External factors of success, were policy, environment/community, parents’ and teachers’ beliefs, public relations and related network management respectively. Internal factors of success were, methods of managing the children’s oral hygiene and dental checkups at hospitals or clinics respectively. 2) The communication process was composed of: (a) the message senders, i.e. schools, hospitals, and sub-district health stations; (b) the content, i.e. methods to prevent and treat oral health problems in children; (c) communication channels, i.e. teachers, dentists, pamphlets, websites, training sessions, activities with an emphasis on storytelling, and the communication strategies that were most used, meaning network work and participation; and (d) the results/impact of communication, i.e. spreading of correct information and improvement of attitudes and behavior related to good oral hygiene in children. 3) The recommended communication models are both two-way and one-way communication from policy makers down to operators at the school, family and community level
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2017.160
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การสื่อสารสาธารณสุข--ไทย
dc.subject.other: ปาก--การดูแลและสุขวิทยา--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.title: รูปแบบการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมในการรณรงค์เพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาพช่องปากเด็กปฐมวัยของประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: Communication models to create participation in the campaign of early childhood oral hygiene development, Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
thesis.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต