การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดระนอง
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน
dc.contributor.author: ฐิตาภัสร์ พัฒนมณีศักดิ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนของเกษตรกร 2) ความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานและประโยชน์ของศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนของเกษตรกร 3) ความต้องการและการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนของเกษตรกรและ 4) ปัญหา สภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก และข้อเสนอแนะ ในการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนของเกษตรกร พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนแหล่งความรู้ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยเฉพาะจากสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อออนไลน์และสื่อมวลชน 2) เกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงาน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก โดยเฉพาะเรื่องการบันทึกข้อมูล การรวบรวมความต้องการแม่ปุ๋ยและจัดหาให้สมาชิก ส่วนความคิดเห็นต่อประโยชน์ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะเรื่องทำให้มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตปุ๋ยหมักน้ำหมัก การเก็บตัวอย่างดินที่ถูกต้อง การผสมปุ๋ยใช้เอง 3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการด้านงบประมาณมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านความรู้ ในส่วนของการมีส่วนร่วมของเกษตรกร ในภาพรวมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ทั้งทางด้านกิจกรรมศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชน ด้านองค์ประกอบของศูนย์ และด้านบทบาทและภารกิจ 4) ด้านปัญหาของเกษตรกร พบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเฉพาะปัญหาด้านงบประมาณ รองลงมาคือปัญหาด้านการปฏิบัติ และปัญหาด้านความรู้ ในส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน พบว่า จุดแข็งได้แก่ เกษตรกรมีความรู้ และให้ความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรมกลุ่มอยู่เสมอ จุดอ่อนคือขาดการบันทึกและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของกลุ่ม ส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกด้านโอกาสพบว่า มีการบูรณาการกับกลุ่มเกษตรกรหลายกลุ่มและ หน่วยงานภาครัฐให้การสนับสนุนแต่มีอุปสรรคคือการสนับสนุนไม่ตรงกับความต้องการของเกษตรกร ผลวิเคราะห์ดินล่าช้าไม่ทันกับช่วงเวลาและเกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ควรมีการสนับสนุนงบประมาณเพิ่มเติม ลดจำนวนครั้งของกิจกรรม และเพิ่มเติมการเรียนรู้ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) knowledge and knowledge resource about community soil and fertilizer management center of farmers 2) opinion towards the operation and benefits of community soil and fertilizer management center of farmers 3) the needs and participation in the operation of community soil and fertilizer management center of farmers and 4) problems, internal and external conditions, and suggestions in the operations of community soil and fertilizer management center of farmers . The population of this research was 177 members of community soil and fertilizer management center in Ranong province. Data was entirely collected through conducting interview and focus group and was analyzed by using descriptive statistics and internal and external environment. The results of the research stated that 1) regarding the knowledge about community soil and fertilizer management center of farmers, it revealed that the knowledge was at the high level and the knowledge resource, overall, was at the low level especially from publication media, online media, and mass media. 2) Farmers expressed their opinion towards the operation, overall, at the high level especially on the aspect of data recording, collection of the needs in principle fertilizer and the seeking for members. In regards to the benefits of the center, in general, was at the high level especially regarding the increase of knowledge about compost fertilizer, bio extract, correct way of soil sample collection, and self-made fertilizer. 3) Farmers wanted to receive the funding the most. Second to that was about knowledge. In regards to the participation of farmers, overall, was at the moderate level in the activity of community soil and fertilizer management center aspect, center components aspect, and roles and tasks aspect. 4) In regards to problems, overall, were at the moderate level especially the problem regarding funding. Second to the funding issue was about the practice issue and knowledge issue. For the internal environment, it stated that the strength would include farmers equipped with knowledge and participated in the group activities regularly. The weakness point would be the lack of records and data analysis of the group. Regarding the external environment, for the opportunity aspect, it found out that there was integration with various agricultural groups and there was a support from government agencies. However, the obstacles would be that the support did not match u with the needs of farmers, delay in soil analysis results which was not in time. Farmers suggested that there should be additional funding given to them, decrease the numbers of activities, and increase the learning method through online media
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ศูนย์จัดการปุ๋ยชุมชน--การจัดการ--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.title: การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานศูนย์จัดการดินปุ๋ยชุมชนของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดระนอง
dc.title.alternative: Farmer participation in the operations of community soil and fertilizer management centers in Ranong Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต