ผลิตภาพการผลิตยาปราศจากเชื้อของโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์
| dc.contributor.advisor | อดิศักดิ์ สัตย์ธรรม | |
| dc.contributor.author | มาลินี โตวนิชย์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | คนองยุทธ กาญจนกูล | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2001 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2544 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม.(บริหารสาธารณสุข))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2544 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของยาปราศจากเชื้อ (2) ผลิตภาพการผลิตยาปราศจากเชื้อ และ (3) สถานภาพทั่วไปของหน่วยผลิตยาปราศจากเชื้อในด้านการบริหารจัดการการผลิตของผู้บริหาร การปฏิบัติด้านการผลิต และความพึงพอใจในงานของบุคลากรในหน่วยผลิตยาปราศจากเชื้อของโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ข้อมูลต้นทุนทุกประเภททุกหน่วยงาน ปีงบประมาณ 2544 และบุคลากรหน่วยผลิตยาปราศจากเชื่อ จํานวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบบันทึกข้อมูลต้นทุนการผลิต และ (2) แบบสอบถามสถานภาพทั่วไปของหน่วยผลิต ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยบรรจุเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 22.72 บาท ต้นทุนยา Dialysis 1,000 มล. สูงสุด 28.75 บาท และต้นทุนน่ากลั่น 1,000 มล. ต่ำสุด 19.62 บาท ต้นทุนต่อมูลเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 0.12 บาท สําหรับ 50% กลูโคส 50 มล. สูงสุด 0.43 บาท และสำหรับนำกลับ 1,000 มล. ต่ำสุด 0.02 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิต ทั้งสิ้น 3,385,286.79 บาท แบ่งเป็นต้นทุนทางตรงร้อยละ 15.49 ต้นทุนทางอ้อมร้อยละ 7.79 และต้นทุนแปรผัน ร้อยละ 16.72 โดยต้นทุนทางตรงส่วนใหญ่เป็นค่าแรงร้อยละ 31.59 ค่าวัสดุร้อยละ 17.30 และค่าลงทุนร้อยละ 26.60 (2) ผลิตภาพการผลิตส่วนใหญ่มีค่ามากกว่า 1 (ค่าเฉลียเท่ากับ 1.4163) มียา 2 รายการที่มีผลิตภาพการผลิตน้อยกว่า 1 คือนํากลับฉีดยา 200 มล. และขนาด 50 มล. และ (3) สถานภาพทั่วไปของหน่วยผลิตพบว่ามีการบริหารจัดการที่ดี (ค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 4.72) การปฏิบัติด้านการผลิตพบว่ามีผลิตการในด้านวัตถุดิบ ด้านการขนถ่ายวัสดุ ด้านการจัดเก็บและจ่ายยา ส่วนด้านเครื่องมือเครื่องจักรและด้านเทคนิคการผลิต ยังมีการปฏิบัติไม่ครบถ้วนตามระบบการผลิตที่กำหนดไว้ (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.28) บุคลากรมีความพึงพอใจในงาน(ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.75) เรื่องที่มีความพึงพอใจน้อย คือ อุณหภูมิห้องผลิต บุคลากรมีการยอมรับและให้เกียรติกันระหว่างผู้ร่วมงาน ข้อเสนอแนะการวิจัยนี้ โรงพยาบาลควรเน้นการผลิตที่ไม่มีผู้ใดผลิตจําหน่ายและควรปรับราคา ให้สอดคล้องกับต้นทุนการผลิตจริง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study (1) the unit cost; (2) the productivity of parenteral products production; and (3) the work condition status of the parenteral production unit in Uttaradit Hospital based on its production administration of the administrator; production technique and job satisfaction of the unit personnel. Population consists of cost data from every department in the fiscal year 2001 and 8 personnel in the production unit. The tools used to collect data were (1) a production cost record form (2) a work condition status questionnaire. Percentage and mean were used for statistical analysis. The findings of this study showed that (1) the average cost per packaging unit of 26 parenteral products was 22.72 baht. The highest cost, 28.75 baht, was 1000ml Dialysis Solution while the lowest, 19.62 baht, was 1000ml Sterile Water (SW). The average cost per millilitre was 0.12 baht with the highest, 0.43 baht, for 50% 50ml Glucose while the lowest, 0.02 baht, for 1000ml SW. The total production cost was 3,385,286.79 baht with the direct cost (75.49 percent). The indirect cost and variable cost were 7.79 percent and 16.72 percent respectively. Most direct cost was in terms of labor (31.59 percent), material (17.30 percent) and capital cost (26.60 percent); (2) most of the productivity of parenteral products was more than I (the average being 1.4163) but the productivity of 2 items (200 ml and 50 ml SWI) was less than 1; and (3) for the perceived management was good (mean was 4.72); the perceived production productivity was good as related to raw material, transportation, storage and dispensing of the material and products, but on the part of the machine operation and production technique were not complete according to the standard production procedure (the mean of perceived production productivity was 4.28); the job satisfaction about work patterns, co-workers, salary, and environment (mean was 3.75). The matter that was least satisfied with was the temperature in the production area. The personnel expressed their recognition and respect one another. The major suggestion based on this study is that a hospital should place an emphasis on production of the products which are not produced by other concerned parties and the price of the products should be corresponded to their actual production cost | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | โรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ยา--ต้นทุนการผลิต | |
| dc.title | ผลิตภาพการผลิตยาปราศจากเชื้อของโรงพยาบาลอุตรดิตถ์ | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Reformatted digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารสาธารณสุข) |