ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อพัฒนาการปรับตัวทางสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนปัว จังหวัดน่าน
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง
dc.contributor.author: ตรีธีระ เทพจินดา
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นิรนาท แสนสา
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.date.issued: BE2565
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม (การแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา))-- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2565
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบการปรับตัวทางสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีม (2) เปรียบเทียบการปรับตัวทางสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีมและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้กิจกรรมแนะแนวปกติ และ (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 80 คนใน 2 ห้องเรียนของโรงเรียนปัว อำเภอปัว จังหวัดน่าน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม แล้วแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ (1) ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อพัฒนาการปรับตัวทางสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อน จำนวน 12กิจกรรม (2) แบบวัดการปรับตัวทางสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อน และ (3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) หลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีม นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการปรับตัวทางสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวมีคะแนนการปรับตัวทางสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนสูงกว่าของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีมอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อเสนอแนะต่อการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมคือ 1) เป็นกิจกรรมที่ดีสามารถนำมาใช้ได้จริงเพื่อพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน 2) บางกิจกรรมให้เวลาน้อยไม่เพียงพอต่อการทำกิจกรรม และ 3) ควรสำเนาเอกสารเป็นภาพสีเพื่อจะได้เห็นภาพชัดเจนขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were (1) to compare levels of relationships among friends of the experimental group students before and after using a guidance activities package based on teamwork; (2) to compare the level of relationships among friends of the experimental group students after using the guidance activities package based on teamwork with that of the control group students after partaking in normal guidance activities; and (3) to study the students’ satisfaction with and suggestions for using the guidance activities package. The research sample consisted of 80 Grade 10 students in two intact classrooms of Pua School in Pua District, Nan Province during the second semester of the academic year 2022, obtained by cluster random sampling. Then the two classrooms were randomly assigned as the experimental group and the control group, each of which containing 40 students. The research instruments comprised (1) a guidance activities package based on teamwork to improve the relationships among friends comprising 12 activities; (2) a scale to assess relationships among friends, with reliability coefficient of .81; and (3) a questionnaire on student’s satisfaction with and suggestions for using the guidance activities package. Data were analyzed using the percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The research results showed that (1) after using a guidance activities package based on teamwork, the post-experiment scores on relationships among friends of the experimental group students were significantly higher than their pre-experiment counterpart scores at the .05 level of statistical significance; (2) the post experiment scores on relationships among friends of the experimental group students, who used the guidance activities package based on teamwork to improve the relationships among friends, was significantly higher than the counterpart scores of the control group students who partook in normal guidance activities at the .05 level of statistical significance; and (3) the experimental group students were highly satisfied with the guidance activities package based on teamwork to improve the relationships among friends; their suggestions for using the guidance activities package were the following: (1) the activities in the package were good activities that could be actually implemented for improving the relationships among friends; (2) some activities did not have enough time for doing the activities; and (3) the guidance activities document should be duplicated in color in order to see the pictures more clearly.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: การทำงานเป็นทีม
dc.subject.other: การปรับตัว (จิตวิทยา) ในวัยรุ่น
dc.subject.other: การแนะแนว--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
dc.title: ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมแนะแนวที่เน้นการทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อพัฒนาการปรับตัวทางสัมพันธภาพกับเพื่อนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนปัว จังหวัดน่าน
dc.title.alternative: The effects of using a guidance activities package based on teamwork to improve the relationships among friends of grade 10 students at Pua School in Nan Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต