คุณภาพการให้บริการของบริษัท พระราม 5 อะไหล่ จำกัด
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีรากรณ์ สุธัมมสภา | |
| dc.contributor.author | พรรณภัทน์ สว่างกิจตารัชต์ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2557 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) วัดระดับความคาดหวังในการให้บริการของบริษัท พระราม 5 อะไหล่ จำกัด (2) วัดระดับการรับรู้ในการให้บริการของบริษัท พระราม 5 อะไหล่ จำกัด (3)เปรียบเทียบความกาดหวังและการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของบริษัทพระราม 5 อะไหล่ จำกัด ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้ดำเนินกิจการอู่ซ่อมรถยนต์ที่มาใช้บริการบริษัทพระราม 5 อะไหล่ จำกัด จำนวน 311 ซึ่งการวิจัยในครั้งนี้จะศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยประชากร และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความคาดหวัง ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของบริษัทพระราม 5 อะไหล่ จำกัดในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีความหวังมากที่สุดในด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการตอบสนองต่อผู้รับบริการ ด้านความมั่นใจ ด้านความใส่ใจต่อผู้รับบริการ และด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ ตามลำดับ (2) ระดับการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของบริษัท พระราม 5 อะไหล่ จำกัดในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีการรับรู้มากในด้านการตอบสนองต่อผู้รับบริการ รองลงมา คือ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านความมั่นใจ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ ด้านความใส่ใจต่อผู้รับบริการ (3) ผู้ใช้บริการของบริษัท พระราม 5 อะไหล่จำกัด มีการรับรู้ต่อการให้บริการของบริษัทต่ำกว่าความคาดหวังในทุกด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามความแตกต่างจากมากไปน้อยคือ ด้านความใส่ใจต่อผู้รับบริการ ด้านความมั่นใจ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ ด้านความนำเชื่อถือ และด้านการตอบสนองต่อผู้รับบริการ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to (1) determine the level of the servicing expectations of customers from Rama Five Motive Company Limited(2) to determine the satisfaction level of customers who have experienced Rama Five Motive Company Limited’s service and Finally the (3) to compare the expectation level to the satisfaction level of customers to summarize a conclusion. Group of people chosen for this particular survey to gain this information is an actual group of automobile parts and engine servicing companies’ owners who have experienced the service of Rama Five Motive Company Limited with the total of 331 people and the data was obtained on March 2558, by s set of questionnaire then calculated by utilizing the frequency and average measurement systems. To summarize the survey, the result indicates that (1) the level of the servicing expectations of customers from Rama Five Motive Company Limited appears to be on an extremely high level. Rama Five Motive Company Limited is expected, first of all, to be highly reliable amongst all qualities that Rama Five Motive Company Limited possesses. Followed by a second quality being a quick and fast company that customers are able to have trust in, and a promising after service sort of company who can provide services under any given circumstances. Lastly, Rama Five Motive Company Limited should always be presentable (how staffs are dressed nice and clean), professional (always have sufficient staffs on hours of business with moderate level of mechanical knowledge and qualifications. Also qualitative equipments for servicing) also tangible (be responsible to the given tasks and do the work with hearts and mind) (2) the satisfaction level of customers who have experienced Rama Five Motive Company Limited services appears to be on a moderate level. In addition, from what a survey indicates, customers, more than often notice a great and friendly service as a very first quality that Rama Five Motive Company Limited possesses and this appears to be a recognizable character of Rama Five Motive Company Limited. Secondly, Rama Five Motive Company Limited also appears to slightly posses certain level of reliability and confidence qualities, although, it may not appear be on the same level of expectation they have in mind. Rama Five Motive Company Limited also appears to have a great service-mind and is quite tangible. (3) As a result of comparing the level of the servicing expectations of customers from Rama Five Motive Company Limited to the satisfaction level of customers who have experienced Rama Five Motive Company Limited service the summarization can be drown. To begin with, customers from Rama Five Motive Company Limited appears to be slightly disappointing due to the fact that the expectation level does not match with the satisfaction level, in other words, Rama Five Motive Company Limited’s services do not meet the expectation of customers. In order of the most to the least, it can be listed as the emphathy, reliability, assurance, tangibility and responsiveness. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | บริษัท พระราม 5 อะไหล่--บริการลูกค้า | |
| dc.subject.other | การบริการลูกค้า | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | |
| dc.title | คุณภาพการให้บริการของบริษัท พระราม 5 อะไหล่ จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | Service quality of Rama 5 Motive Company Limited | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | วิทยาการจัดการ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท |