แนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าวของเกษตรกร อำเภอพิมาย จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง
dc.contributor.author: กฤตวิทย์ ศิริจานุสรณ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของเกษตรกร 2) การจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าวของเกษตรกร  4) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าว 5) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าว 6) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าวของเกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว ในพื้นที่อำเภอพิมายที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2565/2566 รวม 19,831 ราย  กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของ ทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 202 ราย ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลาก เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 59.4 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 57.60 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ขนาดพื้นที่ทำนาเฉลี่ย 9.78 ไร่ ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 28.58 ปี ต้นทุนในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 4,690.88 บาท/ไร่ ผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 419.26 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ รายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 4,937.54 บาท/ไร่ ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าวจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) การจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าวเกษตรกรไม่ปฏิบัติเลยคือการนำฟางข้าวใช้เป็นพลังงานทดแทน ปฏิบัติบางครั้งคือการอัดฟางก้อน ปฏิบัติทุกครั้งคือการไถกลบตอซังและฟางข้าว มีรายได้เพิ่มเติมจากการขายฟางข้าว 59.54 บาท/ไร่ จากการอัดฟางก้อน 824.40 บาท/ไร่ 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าวระดับมากที่สุด  4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าว ในประเด็นขาดเครื่องจักรกล ขาดการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ และขาดแคลนน้ำในการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าว 5) เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้ระดับมากที่สุดในประเด็นการไถกลบตอซังและฟางข้าว ผ่านสื่อบุคคลทางราชการ ทางช่องทางสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์คือคู่มือ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์คือวีดีทัศน์ ต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมคือการบรรยาย 6) แนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าว คือผู้ส่งเสริมจะต้องโน้มน้าวเกษตรกรให้เห็นประโยชน์ของตอซังและฟางข้าว การจัดการที่ถูกต้อง และการเพิ่มมูลค่าของฟางข้าว ผ่านช่องทางและวิธีการต่างๆ โดยยึดหลักกระบวนการยอมรับนวัตกรรมของ ทั้ง 5 ขั้น คือ ขั้นตื่นตัวหรือรับทราบ ขั้นสนใจ ขั้นประเมินผล ขั้นทดลองทำ และขั้นยอมรับนวัตกรรม
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research were to study 1) general conditions of farmers 2) rice stubble and straw management of farmers 3) knowledge about rice stubble and straw management of farmers 4) problems about rice stubble and straw management of farmers 5) needs for extension in rice stubble and straw management 6) extension guidelines in rice stubble and straw management of farmers. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 19,831 rice farmers in the area of Phimai district who had registered as farmer with the Department of Agricultural Extension in 2022/2023. The sample size of 202 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking. Data were collected by using interview form and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking.  The results of the research found that 1) 59.4% of farmers were female with the average age of 57.60 years old, completed primary school education, had the average rice production area of 9.78 Rai, had the average experience in rice production of 28.58 years, had the average cost in rice production of 4,690.88 Baht/Rai, had the average rice productivity of 419.26 kilograms/Rai, earned the average income from rice production of 4,937.54 Baht/Rai, and received the information about rice stubble and straw management from the agricultural extension officers. 2) Regarding the rice stubble and straw management, the farmers did not practice at all in bringing rice straw and turning them into renewable energy. They sometimes practiced straw bailing, and always practices the rice stubble and straw incorporation. They earned the additional income from selling rice straw of 59.54 Baht/Rai. from straw bailing of 824.40 Bath/Rai. 3) Farmers had knowledge regarding rice stubble and straw at the highest level. 4) Farmers faced with the problems about rice stubble and straw management on the issue of lack of machines, lack of support from the government sector, and lack of water resources in rice stubble and straw management. 5) Farmers needed the knowledge at the high level in the aspect of rice stubble and straw incorporation through personal media from the public sector via media channels such as publication method in the form of manuals and electronics media in the form of video. They needed the extension method through lecturing. 6) Extension guidelines for rice stubble and straw management included that the extensionists had to persuade farmers to see the benefits of rice stubble and straw, to correctly manage them, and to add value to the rice straw through various channels and methods by adhering to the 5 steps of innovation adoption process:  Awareness, Interest, Evaluation, Trial, and Adoption.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ฟางข้าว
dc.subject.other: วัสดุเหลือใช้จากพืชเศรษฐกิจ
dc.title: แนวทางส่งเสริมการจัดการตอซังและฟางข้าวของเกษตรกร อำเภอพิมาย จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for management of rice stubble and straw of farmer in Phimai District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)