การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร ในอำเภอท่าชนะจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน | |
| dc.contributor.author | ปรางวลัย โอชู | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้ และทักษะด้านการเกษตรของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้ และแหล่งความรู้ เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร 4) ความคิดเห็นและความต้องการการส่งเสริมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร 5) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรอำเภอท่าชนะ จำนวน 4 กลุ่ม รวมจำนวน 78 ราย ครูที่ปรึกษา จำนวน 4 ราย และเจ้าหน้าส่งเสริมการเกษตร จำนวน 4 ราย เก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรทั้งหมดโดยไม่สุ่มตัวอย่าง จัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์และสนทนากลุ่มย่อยกับตัวแทนสมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรจำนวน 15 ราย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกยุวเกษตรกรมีเพศหญิงและเพศชายในสัดส่วนใกล้เคียงกัน จบการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 2) ความรู้ด้านการเกษตร ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีทักษะด้านพืชอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และส่วนใหญ่ได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับยุวเกษตรกรจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรของรัฐ รองลงมา แผ่นพับ/เอกสารเผยแพร่ 4) สมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นว่าสามารถดำเนินงานกลุ่มยุวเกษตรควบคู่ไปกับการเรียนในชั้นเรียนได้ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด สมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรมีความต้องการได้รับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตปุ๋ยหมัก การใช้เทคโนโลยี นวัตกรรมใหม่ และการแปรรูปผลผลิต และการติดตาม ดูแล และการให้คำแนะนำจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร (5) การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกรของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และพบการมีส่วนร่วมในระดับมากที่สุดในด้านการลงทุน รองลงมาคือ การวางแผน การดำเนินงานและกิจกรรม การวิเคราะห์ปัญหา และการรับผลประโยชน์ ดังนั้น ควรให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการสนับสนุนในการดำเนินงานกลุ่ม และมีการระดมทุนเพื่อดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, economic, and social information of members of 4-H club members 2) knowledge and skills regarding agriculture of 4-H club members 3) knowledge and knowledge resources on the operation of 4-H club members 4) opinions and needs for the extension of the operation of 4-H club members 5) participation in the operation of 4-H club members.This research was mixed method research The population of this research included 4 groups of 4-H club members in Tha Chana district, 78 4-H club members, 4 consulting teachers, and 4 agricultural extension officers. Data were collected from the entire population with no sampling through interview and focus group with 15 representatives 4-H club members. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, ranking, and classification. The results of the research found that 1) members of 4-H clubs were male and female at a similar proportion. All of them completed level 6 at Primary school. 2) Knowledge regarding agriculture, overall, was at the highest level and the agricultural skills, overall, were at the high level. 3) Knowledge regarding young farmers, overall, was at the moderate level. Most of them received the knowledge about young farmers from governmental agricultural extension officers. Second to that was from published documents. 4) Members of 4-H clubs expressed their opinions that they were able to operate the 4-H club while studying in their classes at the highest agreeable level. 4-H club members needed to receive the training about compost production, technology usage, new innovation, product processing, following up and maintenance, and recommendations from agricultural extension officers. 5)Participation in the operation of 4-H club of 4-H club members, overall, was at the high level. The most participated aspect at the highest level was on the investment of 4-H club members. Second to that was from planning operations and activities, problem analysis, and receiving benefits. The extension guidelines included the community should participate in supporting the group's operations and the members should continuously raise funds for operations. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ยุวเกษตรกร--ไทย--สุราษฎร์ธานี | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกกลุ่มยุวเกษตรกร ในอำเภอท่าชนะจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี | |
| dc.title.alternative | Participation in the operations of 4-H Club Members in Tha Chana District, Surat Thani Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |