การส่งเสริมการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าวของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนอำเภอหนองบุญมาก จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.author: ชธัญ ณัฐธัญญกุล
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปและสภาพการผลิตข้าว 2) ความรู้และความต้องการวิธีการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าว 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าว 4) เปรียบเทียบการได้รับและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าว และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าว การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบสำรวจ ประชากร คือ สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนอำเภอหนองบุญมาก จังหวัดนครราชสีมา จำนวน 150 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05  ได้ตัวอย่าง จำนวน 109 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา การทดสอบค่าที และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 55.51 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 23.7 ปี ขนาดพื้นที่ถือครองทางการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 19.56 ไร่ ได้เข้ารับการอบรมทางด้านการเกษตรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าวเฉลี่ย 1.14 ครั้งต่อปี สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ ร้อยละ 49.5  ทำนาดอน ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 3,575.60 บาทต่อไร่ ผลตอบแทนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 5,783.41 บาทต่อไร่ 2) สมาชิก มีความรู้ในการแปรรูปข้าวต้มมัด ร้อยละ 99.1 3) สมาชิกมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าวในระดับมากที่สุดในด้านการสนับสนุน ด้านเทคโนโลยี ด้านการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าว ด้านการตลาด และปัญหาในระดับมากในด้านการส่งเสริมการเกษตร สมาชิกมีข้อเสนอแนะด้านการผลิตข้าว ร้อยละ 4.58 โดยให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิต ให้ความรู้และวิธีการใช้เทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ เกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวให้ได้ปริมาณมากขึ้น 4) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนได้รับการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าว โดยรวมในระดับน้อยที่สุด สมาชิกมีความต้องการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าว โดยรวมในระดับปานกลาง และ 5) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าวของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน อำเภอหนองบุญมาก จังหวัดนครราชสีมา คือ ส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าว โดยพิจารณาจากความต้องการของสมาชิก และส่งเสริมผ่านช่องทางที่เหมาะสม ได้แก่ การใช้สื่อบุคคล โดยผู้นำชุมชน เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐเป็นผู้ถ่ายทอดความรู้ การใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และ โดยวิธีการส่งเสริมด้วยการทัศนศึกษาดูงาน การฝึกอบรม และการเยี่ยมเยียนสมาชิกที่วิสาหกิจชุมชน ตามลำดับ
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) general conditions and rice production conditions 2) knowledge and needs for product processing method for rice 3) problems and suggestions about product processing from rice 4) the comparison between the receiving and needs for the extension about product processing from rice and 5) the extension guidelines on product processing from rice. This research was survey research. The population was 150 members of the community enterprises in Nong Bunmak district, Nakhon Ratchasima province. The sample size of 109 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, T-test, and content analysis.The results of the research showed that 1) most of the members were female with the average age of 55.51 years old, completed primary school education, had the average experience in rice production of 23.7 years, had the average area size owned for agricultural purpose 19.56 Rai, and had received the average of agricultural training which related to product processing from rice of 1.14 time/year. The majority of the members which accounted for 49.5% did the highland rice farming. The average rice production cost was 3,575.60 Baht/Rai, and the average return from the products was 5,783.41 Baht/Rai. 2) Members had the knowledge in making glutinous rice steamed in banana leaf at 99.1%. 3) Members faced with the problems regarding rice processing products at the highest level on the support aspect technology aspect rice processing product aspect and marketing aspect They encountered the problems at the high level on the aspect of agricultural extension The Member of community enterprise suggested to rice production 4.58% have supported production materials, knowledge, and new technologies of increasing rice yield by related institutions. 4) Members of the community enterprises received the extension on rice processing products, overall, at the lowest level They needed the extension on the rice processing products, overall, at the moderate level The extension guidelines for rice product processing of community enterprise members in Nong Bunmak district, Nakhon Ratchasima province included the knowledge extension on rice processing products and the appropriate extension channels such as personal media usage by community leaders, the government officers became the knowledge transferors, the use of electronic and publication media by the extension methods such as field trips, training, and visitation to the community enterprise members, respectively.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--การแปรรูป
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์จากข้าวของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนอำเภอหนองบุญมาก จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
dc.title.alternative: Extension of rice product processing of community enterprises members in Nong Bunmak District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)