ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการที่มีต่อสื่อการฝึกอบรมการติดตั้งและใช้สินค้าของบริษัท เทเลเซ้นส์ จำกัด
| dc.contributor.advisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | ประภัสสร โค้วไส้ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการที่มีต่อสื่อการฝึกอบรมการติดตั้งและใช้สินค้าของบริษัท เทเลเซ้นส์ จำกัดประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ใช้บริการสินค้าของ บริษัท เทเลเซ้นส์ จำกัด ตั้งแต่เดือนตุลาคม ปี 2556 ถึง พฤษภาคม ปี 2557 รวมทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใชัในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการที่มีต่อสื่อการฝึกอบรมการติดตั้งและใช้สินค้าของ บริษัท เทเลเซ้นส์ จำกัด มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.90 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัย พบว่าผู้ใช้บริการมีความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อการฝึกอบรมการติดตั้งและใช้สินค้า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ดังนี้ (1) สื่อบุคคลประเภทวิทยากร มีระดับความดังของเสียงเหมาะสม และมีการสรุปเนื้อหาให้เข้าใจดียิ่งขึ้น (2) สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ประเภทคู่มือสามารถนำไปใช้ประกอบการติดตั้งและใช้สินค้าได้จริง คู่มือช่วยให้ผู้ใช้บริการทราบถึงขั้นตอนและวิธีปฏิบัติ เนื้อหาสาระในคู่มือสามารถอ่านย้อนหลังได้เข้าใจ และ มีการเน้นประเด็นสำคัญโดยใช้ตัวอักษรทำให้เข้าใจง่าย และ (3) สื่อวิธีการ ได้แก่ การสาธิต หลังการสาธิตวิทยากรมีการสรุปเนื้อหาและขั้นตอนต่างๆ ให้เข้าใจดียิ่งขึ้น และการฝึกปฏิบัติช่วยให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการใช้อุปกรณ์ได้ถูกต้อง | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the satisfaction of service users with using the media in training on Installation and Usage of the Goods by Tele Sense Company Limited. The research population comprised 300 service users on the goods of Tele Sense Company Limited from October 2013 to May 2014. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on satisfaction of service users with using the media in training on Installation and Usage of the Goods by Tele Sense Company Limited, with reliability coefficient of 0.90. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall satisfaction of service users with using the media in training on Installation and Usage of the Goods was rated at the high level. When specific aspects of the media were considered, all specific aspects of the media received the rating means at the highest level, the details of which were the following: (1) for the media in the form of resource persons, the loudness of the resource persons’ voices was appropriate, and they also made conclusion of the contents to make them easier for understanding; (2) for the printed media in the form of manuals, the manual enabled the users to actually undertake the installation and usage of the goods, the manual enabled the users to know the steps and methods of installation and usage practices, the contents of the manual were easy to read repeatedly for understanding, and there was the use of bold letters to emphasize important issues to make them easier for understanding; and (3) for the method media in the form of demonstration, the resource person made conclusions of the contents and steps after the demonstration to make them easier for understanding; and the method media in the form of practice training, the practice enabled the users to gain knowledge and understanding on the proper uses of the equipment and devices. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | |
| dc.subject.other | บริษัท เทเลเซ้นส์ จำกัด--ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ | |
| dc.subject.other | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | |
| dc.subject.other | ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ | |
| dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการที่มีต่อสื่อการฝึกอบรมการติดตั้งและใช้สินค้าของบริษัท เทเลเซ้นส์ จำกัด | |
| dc.title.alternative | The satisfaction of service users with using the media in training on installation and usege of the goods by Tele Sense Company Limited | |
| dc.type | Independent study | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | ศึกษาศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต |