ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5
dc.contributor.advisor: จุฬาลักษณ์ โสระพันธ์
dc.contributor.author: พส สมบูรณ์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รัตนา ดวงแก้ว
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช.สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.date.issued: BE2566
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (บริหารการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษา 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กับการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษา และ 4) ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย  ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5 จำนวน 327 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากโปรแกรม G*Power จากนั้นสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยแบ่งขนาดตัวอย่างตามสัดส่วนประชากรข้าราชการครูในแต่ละอำเภอ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่าเกี่ยวกับทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .98 และการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษามีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอนผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ทักษะด้านวิสัยทัศน์ ทักษะด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ ทักษะด้านการสื่อสาร และทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีและดิจิทัล 2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษา ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การใช้สื่อในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครู การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เน้นที่ผู้เรียนสำคัญ การวัดและประเมินผล การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การจัดการเรียนรู้ และการใช้หลักสูตรในการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ตั้งแต่ระดับปานกลางถึงระดับค่อนข้างสูง และ 4) ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ทักษะด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะด้านการสื่อสาร ทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีและดิจิทัล และทักษะด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ ตามลำดับ และร่วมกันทำนายการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 44 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study (1) the skills of school administrators in the 21st Century; (2) the learning management of teachers in schools; (3) the relationship between the skills of school administrators in the 21st Century and the learning management of teachers in schools; and (4) the skills of school administrators in the 21st Century that affect the teachers’ learning management in schools under the Office of Khon Kaen Primary Education Service Area 5. The research sample consisted of 327 official teachers in schools under the Office of Khon Kaen Primary Education Service Area 5, obtained by stratified random sampling based on the division of the sample according to the proportion of the official teacher population in each of districts. The sample size was calculated using G*Power Program.  The employed research instrument was a rating scale questionnaire on the skills of school administrators in the 21st Century, with reliability coefficient of .98, and on the learning management of teachers in schools, with reliability coefficient of .97.  Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The research findings indicated that (1) the skills of the school administrators in the 21st Century as a whole was rated at the high level; the specific skills of the school administrators could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: the skill of vision; the skill of creative thinking; the skill of human relationship; the skill of communication; and the skill of digital technology, respectively; (2) the overall learning management of the teachers in the schools was rated at the high level; the specific aspects of the teachers’ learning management could be ranked from top to bottom based on their rating means as follows: the aspect of using the media in learning management; the aspect of organizing the learner-centered learning activities; the aspect of measurement and evaluation of learning; the aspect of determination of learning objectives; and the aspect of using the curriculum in learning management, respectively; (3) the skills of the school administrators in the 21st Century correlated positively with the learning management of the teachers in the schools, with the correlation coefficients being at the moderate level to the rather high level, which were significant at the .01 level of statistical significance; and (4) the skills of the school administrators in the 21st Century affecting the learning management of the teachers in the schools were the four following skills: the skill of creative thinking, the skill of communication, the skill of digital technology, and the skill of human relationship.  They could be combined to predict the learning management of the teachers in the schools by 44 percent, which was significant at the .05 level of statistical significance.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน--ความสามารถ
dc.subject.other: การจัดการชั้นเรียน--ประถมศึกษา
dc.title: ทักษะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 ที่ส่งผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาขอนแก่น เขต 5
dc.title.alternative: Skills of School Administrators in the 21st Century that Affect Teachers’ Learning Management in Schools under the Office of Khon Kaen Primary Education Service Area 5
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศึกษาศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (บริหารการศึกษา)