การผลิตข้าวโดยใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วรินทร ปัญญาสม
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2014
dc.date.issued: BE2557
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าว (2) การผลิตข้าวโดยใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับข้าว (3) ความรู้ แหล่งความรู้ ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโดยใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับข้าว (4) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวโดยใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับข้าว (5) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ ในการผลิตข้าวโดยการใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับข้าว ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่งหนึ่ง คือร้อยละ 70.5 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 50.97 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.94 คน เกษตรกรมากกว่าครึ่ง เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มสถาบันเกษตรกร เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ครอบครองที่ดินี้เป็นของตนเอง ขนาดพื้นที่ทำการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 10.39 ไร่ มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 137,006.00 บาทต่อครัวเรือน รายจ่ายเฉลี่ย 91,166.00 บาท ต่อครัวเรือน (2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 7.0 ไร่ ปลูกข้าวพันธุ์หุอมมะลิ 105 เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 70.5 ขายผลผลิตให้แก่พ่อค้าในพื้นที่ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 567.88 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ราคาจำหน่ายเฉลี่ย 10.85 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม (3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการสำรวจศัตรูพืชก่อนการตัดสินใจป้องกันกำจัดศัตรูพืชมากที่สุด เกษตรกรได้รับข้อมูลทางการเกษตรระดับปานกลาง จากสื่อบุคคล สื่อแบบกลุ่ม และสื่อแบบมวลชน (4) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรเชิงความคิดเห็น เกษตรกรยอมรับระดับมากที่สุด คือการเก็บเกี่ยวในระยะเวลาที่เหมาะสม รวงข้าวอยู่ในระยะพลับพลึง (5) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรเชิงปฏิบัติ เกษตรกรมีการปฏิบัติ ในประเด็น พื้นที่ปลูกต้องไม่มีวัตถุอันตรายที่จะทำให้เกิดการตกค้างหรือปนเปื้อนในข้าว (6) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับข้าวในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะ เกษตรกรเสนอว่า ให้หน่วยงานภาครัฐสนับสนุนเมล็ดันธุ์จากแหล่งที่เชื่อถือได้ให้แก่เกษตรกร
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were (1) to study fundamental social and economic state of farmers who had done rice farming in Mae Hong Son Province; (2) to study their rice production adhering to good agricultural practice; (3) to study their knowledge and knowledge sources of their rice production adhering to good agricultural practice; (4) to study their adoption of technology application to their rice production adhering to good agricultural practice; and (5) to study their problems and suggestions on their rice production adhering to good agricultural practice. The population in this study was 140 farmers who had done rice farming in Mueang Mae Hong Son District, Pang Mapha District, Mae Sariang District, and Khun Yuam District, 35 persons/district, and were trained to apply technologies to their rice production adhering to good agricultural practice in the project on safety and standardized rice production extension to add the value to their rice in 2013; plus 60 farmers in Mueang Mae Hong Son District and Khun Yuam District, 30 persons/district, who participated in the project on rice production improvement to produce standardized rice with added value. The data were collected from all of these 200 farmers. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) 70.5% of the studied farmers were male, with average age at 50.97 years. They were educated at lower primary level. The average of their household labor was 3.94 persons. More than a half of them were a member of a farmer group. Most of them were the owner of the land used for doing farming. The average size of their area used for doing farming was 10.39 Rai. Their average household income was 137,006.00 Baht/year, while their average household expenditure was 91,166.00 Baht/year. (2) the average size of the area used for doing rice farming of most of them was 7.0 Rai. They usually planted their rice in Hom Mali 105 tribe. 70.5% of them sold their produce to local merchants. The average quantity of their produce was 567.88 Kiligrams/Rai. Their average selling price was 10.85 Baht/Kilogram. (3) the studied farmers had knowledge and understanding, at the highest level, of surveying plant enemies before deciding how to eliminate them. They had received agricultural information, at medium level, from personal media, group media, and mass media. (4) the studied farmers adopted in opinions, at the highest level, the application of technologies to their rice production adhering to good agricultural practice in some issues, such as the harvest should have been done at suitable duration when the paddy ears were at “Plabphuing” stage. (5) the studied farmers adopted the application of technologies to their rice production adhering to good agricultural practice in their real practice in some issues, such as there should have been no poisonous substances in their planting area so that there would have been no residues And (6) the studied farmers had problems in their real practice on their rice production adhering to good agricultural practice at medium level. They suggested that the related government sectors should have supplied them with rice tribe seeds from trusted sources.
dc.identifier.doi: 10.14457/STOU.the.2014.168
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--แม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.title: การผลิตข้าวโดยใช้การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน
dc.title.alternative: Rice production adhering to good agricultural practice by farmers in Mae Hong Son Province
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
mods.urlhttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.168
thesis.degree.discipline: เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต