การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาค้นคว้าและการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ของนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา สาขาศิลปะและการออกแบบมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.contributor.advisor: ทัศนา หาญพล
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐดินี ชมภูเอี่ยม
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เอกชาติ จันอุไรรัตน์
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.date.issued: BE2562
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (สารสนเทศศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สารสนเทศ เปรียบเทียบการใช้สารสนเทศ จำแนกตามคณะที่สังกัด สาขาวิชา และระดับปริญญา ศึกษาปัญหาในการใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาค้นคว้าและการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ของนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา สาขาศิลปะและการออกแบบมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 285 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการประเมินวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ใช้ของวิธีการของเซฟเฟ่ และ Dunnett T3 ผลการวิจัย 1.ในการสารสนเทศ นักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา สาขาศิลปะและการออกแบบมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร ส่วนใหญ่ค้นหาสารสนเทศผ่านทางเซิร์ซเอ็นจินด้วยโทรศัพท์มือถือ/สมาร์ทโฟน เดือนละ 1-2 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 1-2 ชั่วโมง และใช้ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศที่ตีพิมพ์มาแล้วไม่เกิน 5 ปี ทรัพยากรที่นักศึกษาใช้ในระดับมาก 2.ผลการเปรียบเทียบสารสนเทศ พบว่า นักศึกษาที่ศึกษาในคณะต่างกันมีการใช้สารสนเทศแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในบางด้าน และ 3.ปัญหาในการใช้สารสนเทศพบว่านักศึกษามีปัญหาในการใช้สารสนเทศโดยรวมอยู่ระดับปานกลาง
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this survey research were to: 1) study the information use; 2) compare of information use, classified by faculties, disciplines and degree levels; and 3) study the problems of information use for study and research of graduate students in Art and Design at Silpakorn University, Thapra Palace Campus The population in this research was 285 graduate students of the Faculty of Painting, Sculpture and Graphic Arts and the Faculty of Decorative Art, Silpakorn University, which is studying in the 1st semester of the academic year 2019. Questionnaires were used for collecting data. The statistics used in data analysis were frequencies, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and F-test. Scheffe's Method and Dunnett T3 were used to test the differences between pairs. The results revealed that 1) for the information use, most graduate students searched for information through search engine by a mobile phone/smartphone 1-2 times a month, 1-2 hours each time and used information resources published for less than 5 years. Most of them often used digital media, such as eJournal and eBook. The top 3 printed medias that they used were general books, textbooks and picture books. Audiovisual materials that they often used were pictures and photographs. Personal sources that they often used were teachers and artists. The art gallery, museum and Thapra Palace Library were institutional sources were the first three that they used at the moderate level. The top 3 social medias that they often used were YouTube, Facebook and Pinterest. 2) The comparison results of information use showed that the students in different faculties used different information statistically significant at .05 level in some aspects such as students in the Faculty of Painting, Sculpture and Graphic Arts used information seeking methods, information resources and information sources more than students in the Faculty of Decorative Arts but not different in tool of information seeking. In addition, it was found that information use of students in different degrees were no different. It also found that students in different disciplines used different information statistically significant at .05 level, which students in Jewelry Design and Product Design used overall information less than students in other disciplines. 3) The overall problems in information use were the problems about tools and equipment for searching information, information resources, information sources and the students themselves.
dc.language.isotha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.subject.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสารสนเทศศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject.other: สารสนเทศ--การศึกษาการใช้
dc.title: การใช้สารสนเทศเพื่อการศึกษาค้นคว้าและการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ของนักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา สาขาศิลปะและการออกแบบมหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
dc.title.alternative: Information use for study and research of the graduate students in Art and Design, Silpakorn University
dc.type: Thesis
mods.digital: OriginBorn digital
thesis.degree.discipline: ศิลปศาสตร์
thesis.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
thesis.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
thesis.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต