สมรรถนะของพยาบาลด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติ
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรีนวล สถิตวิทยานันท์ | |
| dc.contributor.author | ศุภลักษณ์ ธนาโรจน์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | รุ่งนภา จันทรา | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาล โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญและมีประสบการณ์ในงานด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติ 20 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิบัติงานด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติ และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแพทย์และเวชกิจฉุกเฉิน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่าง ควอไทล์ และ ส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้น นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถนะที่สอดคล้องกันในระดับสำคัญมากที่สุดและมากทุกข้อ ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะ 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) สมรรถนะด้านการป้องกัน และการบรรเทาความรุนแรงที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นจากภัยพิบัติ 2) สมรรถนะด้านเตรียมพร้อมรับภัยพิบัติ 3) สมรรถนะด้านการตอบสนองภัยพิบัติ 4) สมรรถนะด้านการฟื้นฟูสภาพภายหลังเกิดภัยพิบัติ 5) คุณลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำของพยาบาลด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติ 6) คุณลักษณะทั่วไปของพยาบาลด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติ | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the competency of nurses in disaster management. The Subjects were 20 experts in the field of disaster management including the chief of nursing administration, education experts, professionals practice in the field of disaster management, medical and emergency professionals. A three-steps of Delphi technique was utilized to establish the core competencies appropriate for nurses in disaster management, as follows; 1) interviews were conducted of all the experts in order to identify the competencies required by nurses working in the field of disaster management, 2) the data was analyzed by using content analysis and then were developed the rating scales questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked in term of the important of the competencies by a prior panel of experts. 3) the rank of competencies was computed using median and interquartile ranges. The questionnaire was sent to previous experts to confirm the previously ranked items. Again median and interquartile ranges were analyzed to summarize the study. The results of this study indicate that the competencies for nurses in disaster management consist of 6 core components as follow: 1) prevention and mitigation competencies, 2) disaster preparedness competencies, 3) disaster response competencies, 4) recovery and rehabilitation competencies, 5) leadership for disaster nursing management competency, 6) a common features for disasters nursing management competencies. | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.415 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | การจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉิน | |
| dc.subject.other | ภัยพิบัติ--การจัดการ | |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะของพยาบาลด้านการจัดการภัยพิบัติ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Competencies for nurse in disaster management | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.415 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |