การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของเกษตรกรกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ในพื้นที่ อำเภอนาน้อย จังหวัดน่าน
| dc.contributor.advisor | จินดา ขลิบทอง | |
| dc.contributor.author | ประวีณา ปัญจขันธ์ | |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2566 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจและสังคม 2) การมีส่วนร่วมและความต้องการการมีส่วนร่วมในการดําเนินงานกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ 3) ปัญหาการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของเกษตรกรกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ 4) แนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของเกษตรกรกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ในพื้นที่อำเภอนาน้อย จังหวัดน่าน จำนวน 215 ราย กำหนดขนาดของตัวอย่างคำนวณโดยใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 140 ราย ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย โดยการจับสลาก เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 60.97 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีจำนวนแรงงานในครอบครัว 2.16 คน ประสบการณ์การผลิตข้าว เฉลี่ย 36.43 ปี พื้นที่ไนการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 12.19 ไร่ ต้นทุนในการผลิตข้าว เฉลี่ย 3,940.71 บาท/ไร่ รายได้จากการผลิตข้าว เฉลี่ย 7,395 บาท/ไร่ และผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 571.43 กิโลกรัม 2) การมีส่วนร่วม อยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง และต้องการการมีส่วนร่วม ระดับมาก ในการตัดสินใจ การรับผลประโยชน์ และการดำเนินกิจกรรม ตามลำดับ ต้องการในระดับปานกลาง ในการจัดการความรู้และการประเมินผล ตามลำดับ 3) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหาด้านการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต เนื่องจากขาดความรู้ด้านการจัดการดินและปุ๋ย ทำให้ประสิทธิภาพในการผลิตลดลง ข้อเสนอแนะควรมีการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อจัดหาวิทยากรในการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ ในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิต เพื่อให้มีสินค้าจำหน่ายสู่ตลาดสม่ำเสมอ 4) แนวทางการมีส่วนร่วม | |
| dc.description.abstract | This objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, economic, and social conditions 2) participation and needs for participation in the operation of collaborative rice farming group 3) problems regarding the participation in the operation of collaborative rice farming group 4) participation extension guidelines in the operation of collaborative rice farming group. The population of this study was 215 collaborative rice farming farmers in the area of Nanoi district, Nan province. The sample size of 140 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking. Tool used in data collection was interview form. Data were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 60.97 years old, completed primary school education, had the labor in the household of 2.16 people, had the average experience in rice production of 36.43 years, had the average area for rice production of 12.19 Rai, had the average rice production cost of 3,940.71 Baht/Rai, earned the income from rice production of 7,395 Baht/Rai, and had the average rice productivity of 571.43 kilograms. 2) The participation was at the moderate level and the need for participation was at the high level in the decision, the benefit receiving, and the activity operation, respectively. The needs were at the moderate level in knowledge management and evaluation, respectively. 3) Most of the members faced with the problems regarding production efficiency increase due to the lack of knowledge regarding soil and fertilizer management which lower the production efficiency. The suggestion included that there should be the coordination among related agencies to provide scholars in knowledge transfer in production efficiency increase to produce regular products for sale in the market. 4) The extension guideline for the participation of collaborative rice farming group included the establishment of news and information center and group service, the organization of knowledge training about modern agriculture, the organization of learning exchange and marketing extension of agricultural products along with the creation of network with private sector and funding resources. | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--น่าน | |
| dc.title | การมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานของเกษตรกรกลุ่มนาแปลงใหญ่ในพื้นที่ อำเภอนาน้อย จังหวัดน่าน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Participation of the operation of collaborative rice farming in Nanoi District, Nan Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) |