การจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัดโดยใช้ปูนมาร์ลของเกษตรกรจังหวัดนครนายก
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | |
| dc.contributor.author | วิลาวัลย์ เรียนเวช | |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013 | |
| dc.date.issuedBE | 2556 | |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร 2) การจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัดโดยใช้ปูนมาร์ลของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้และความคิดเห็นในการจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัดของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัดโดยใช้ปูนมาร์ล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 53.05 ปี จบการศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.91 คน แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.62 คน พื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 34.52 ไร่ พื้นที่อยู่ในเขตชลประทาน รายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพเฉลี่ย 259,487 บาท/ปี เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ทราบว่าดินในพื้นที่การเกษตรของตนเองมีปัญหาดินเปรี้ยวจัด 2) เกษตรกรมีการจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัดโดยการใส่ปูนมาร์ล เลือกปลูกข้าวทนเปรี้ยวควบคู่กับการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี ปุ๋ยอินทรีย์ และธาตุอาหารเสริมประเภทฮอร์โมนพืช ส่วนใหญ่มีการส่งตัวอย่างดินเพื่อตรวจวิเคราะห์ นำปูนมาร์ลไปใช้ในนาข้าวโดยแบ่งใส่ให้ทั่วพื้นที่โดยวิธีโรยทั่วแปลงนาแล้วไถกลบก่อนปลูกพืช นอกจากนี้ ยังพบว่า หลังจากใส่ปูนมาร์ลผลผลิตข้าวเพิ่มขึ้น โครงสร้างดินดีขึ้นและสามารถลดต้นทุนการทำนา ดังนั้น จึงแนะนาญาติพี่น้องและเพื่อนบ้านให้ใช้ปูนมาร์ลเพื่อจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัด และหากต้องการใช้ปูนมาร์ลอีกจะซื้อใช้เอง 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัด เฉลี่ย 10.72 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 20 คะแนน ในภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้ปูนมาร์ลในการจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัด 4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรพบว่าได้รับปูนมาร์ลไม่ทันฤดูกาลเพาะปลูก ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ การสนับสนุนปูนมาร์ลให้ทันฤดูกาลเพาะปลูก กระสอบบรรจุภัณฑ์ควรมีข้อบ่งใช้กำกับ และควรศึกษาดูงานการจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัด | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) socio-economic status of farmers in Nakhon Nayok Province, 2) marl utilization for the management of acid sulphate soil by farmers, 3) knowledge and opinions of farmers in acid sulphate soil management, and 4) problems and suggestions of farmers in marl utilization for the management of acid sulphate soil. This results of study were found that 1) most interviewed farmers were male with an average age of 53.05 and finished primary education. The average family size was 3.91 persons, and the average household labor was 2.62 persons. Moreover, each farmer owned an average of 34.52 Rai (1 Rai = 1,600 square meters) of land in an irrigated area and gained income of 259,487 baht on average per year. The majority of farmers acknowledged that the soil in the land was acid sulphate soil. 2) The farmers handled acid sulphate soils by adding marl and cultivating acid-tolerant rice varieties, combined with using chemical fertilizers, organic fertilizers and plant hormone supplements. Most famers also had their soils analyzed. They applied the marl into rice fields by evenly distributing the marl and then ploughing up and over before planting rice. After applying the marl, the farmers also noticed that the rice production had increased, the soil structure was better, and the production cost was decreased. As a result, they recommended the method to their relatives and neighbors in order to manage acid sulphate soil and stated that they would buy the marl themselves as needs. 3) The knowledge of acid sulphate soil management was scored at 10.72 out of 20 points. Overall, they were satisfied with marl utilization to manage the acid sulphate soil. 4) Farmers stated the problems that they did not receive the marl in the time of the planting season. Furthermore, they suggested that the marl support should be enough for the early planting season; the package should have an indicating label about the usage of marl; and there should be a study visit about acid sulphate soil management for the farmers | |
| dc.identifier.doi | 10.14457/STOU.the.2013.141 | |
| dc.language.iso | tha | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | |
| dc.subject.other | ดินเปรี้ยว--การปรับปรุง | |
| dc.subject.other | เกษตรกร--ไทย--นครนายก | |
| dc.title | การจัดการดินเปรี้ยวจัดโดยใช้ปูนมาร์ลของเกษตรกรจังหวัดนครนายก | |
| dc.title.alternative | Marl utilization for acid sulphate soil management by farmaers in Nakhon Nayok Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis | |
| mods.digitalOrigin | Born digital | |
| mods.url | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.141 | |
| thesis.degree.discipline | เกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | |
| thesis.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | |
| thesis.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | |
| thesis.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |